Difference between revisions of "Template:Grand Theft Auto"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Jacj (Put each "generation" of GTA3 games on its own row in the table to help organise things, and converted pipe symbols to | so it doesn't mess with tables syntax.) |
imported>25~enwiki (Resorted titles by eras, based on Grand Thet Auto (series); most of the them are multiplatform game, the platform sorting may be inaccurate.) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- style="font-size: 90%;" | |- style="font-size: 90%;" | ||
| − | | ''' | + | | '''1997-1999''' |
| − | | ''[[Grand Theft Auto (game)|Grand Theft Auto]]'' | ''[[Grand Theft Auto: London, 1969]]'' | ''[[Grand Theft Auto: London, 1961 | + | | ''[[Grand Theft Auto (game)|Grand Theft Auto]]'' | ''[[Grand Theft Auto: London, 1969]]'' | ''[[Grand Theft Auto: London, 1961]]'' |
|- style="font-size: 90%;" | |- style="font-size: 90%;" | ||
| − | | ''' | + | | '''1999''' |
| − | | ''[[Grand Theft Auto | + | | ''[[Grand Theft Auto 2]]'' |
|- style="font-size: 90%;" | |- style="font-size: 90%;" | ||
| − | | | + | | '''2001-present''' |
| − | | ''[[Grand Theft Auto Advance]]'' | ''[[Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories]]'' | + | | ''[[Grand Theft Auto III]]'' | ''[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City]]'' | ''[[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas]]'' | <br/>''[[Grand Theft Auto Advance]]'' | ''[[Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories]]'' |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:12, 20 August 2005