Difference between revisions of "Template:Gray TV"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>AEMoreira042281 |
(Added KKTV DT-2 (mntv affiliate)) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| '''[[Independent station|Independent]] Television Station<sup>1</sup>''': [[WOWT-TV|WOWT]] | | '''[[Independent station|Independent]] Television Station<sup>1</sup>''': [[WOWT-TV|WOWT]] | ||
|- align="center" style="font-size: 90%;" | |- align="center" style="font-size: 90%;" | ||
| − | | '''[[MyNetworkTV]] Affiliates<sup>1</sup>''': [[KKTV|KKTV]] | [[KOLN|KOLN/KGIN]] | [[KXII|KXII]] | [[WAHU-CA|WAHU]] | [[WCTV|WCTV]] | [[WHSV-TV|WHSV]] | [[WIBW-TV|WIBW]] | [[WJHG-TV|WJHG]] | [[WRDW-TV|WRDW]] | [[WSAW-TV|WSAW]] | [[WSAZ-TV|WSAZ]] | [[WSWG|WSWG]] | [[WTOK-TV|WTOK]] | [[WTVY|WTVY]] | [[WTAP-TV|WTAP]] | [[WVLT|WVLT]] | + | | '''[[MyNetworkTV]] Affiliates<sup>1</sup>''': [[KKTV|KKTV (KKTV-DT2)]] | [[KOLN|KOLN/KGIN]] | [[KXII|KXII]] | [[WAHU-CA|WAHU]] | [[WCTV|WCTV]] | [[WHSV-TV|WHSV]] | [[WIBW-TV|WIBW]] | [[WJHG-TV|WJHG]] | [[WRDW-TV|WRDW]] | [[WSAW-TV|WSAW]] | [[WSAZ-TV|WSAZ]] | [[WSWG|WSWG]] | [[WTOK-TV|WTOK]] | [[WTVY|WTVY]] | [[WTAP-TV|WTAP]] | [[WVLT|WVLT]] |
|- align="center" style="font-size: 90%;" | |- align="center" style="font-size: 90%;" | ||
| '''[[NBC]] Network Affiliates''': [[KKCO]] | [[WEAU-TV|WEAU]] | [[WILX-TV|WILX]] | [[WITN-TV|WITN]] | [[WJHG-TV|WJHG]] | [[WMTV]] | [[WNDU-TV|WNDU]] | [[WOWT-TV|WOWT]] | [[WSAZ-TV|WSAZ]] | [[WTAP-TV|WTAP]] | | '''[[NBC]] Network Affiliates''': [[KKCO]] | [[WEAU-TV|WEAU]] | [[WILX-TV|WILX]] | [[WITN-TV|WITN]] | [[WJHG-TV|WJHG]] | [[WMTV]] | [[WNDU-TV|WNDU]] | [[WOWT-TV|WOWT]] | [[WSAZ-TV|WSAZ]] | [[WTAP-TV|WTAP]] | ||
Revision as of 16:39, 25 March 2007
| ABC Network Affiliate: KAKE | KOLO | WBKO | WHSV | WTOK | WVAW | TV3 Winchester (WHSV-DT3) (cable only) |
| CBS Network Affiliates: KBTX | KKTV | KOLN/KGIN | KWTX | KXII | WCAV | WCTV | WIBW | WIFR | WKYT | WRDW | WSAW | WSWG | WTVY | WVLT | WYMT |
| The CW Network Affiliates1: KBTX | KKCO | KWTX | WBKO | WJHG | WKYT | WTOK | WYMT |
| Fox Network Affiliates: KXII1 | WAHU | WBKO1 | WHSV1 | WSYM2| WTOK1 | WTAP1 |
| Independent Television Station1: WOWT |
| MyNetworkTV Affiliates1: KKTV (KKTV-DT2) | KOLN/KGIN | KXII | WAHU | WCTV | WHSV | WIBW | WJHG | WRDW | WSAW | WSAZ | WSWG | WTOK | WTVY | WTAP | WVLT |
| NBC Network Affiliates: KKCO | WEAU | WILX | WITN | WJHG | WMTV | WNDU | WOWT | WSAZ | WTAP |
| 1These stations broadcast these networks on their digital subchannels. |
| 2Gray and Journal Broadcast Group entered into a "news share" agreement. |
| Annual Revenue: $332.1 USD (2006) | Employees: N/A | Stock Symbol: Template:Nyse2 | Website: www.graycommunications.com |