Difference between revisions of "Template:Greater Toronto Area"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Blackjays |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
{|style="font-size:90%;" colspan=2| | {|style="font-size:90%;" colspan=2| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Largest City:''' '''[[Toronto]]'''<br>'''Regions:''' [[Regional Municipality of Durham, Ontario|Durham Region]] • [[Regional Municipality of Halton, Ontario|Halton Region]] • [[Regional Municipality of Peel, Ontario|Peel Region]] • [[Regional Municipality of York, Ontario|York Region]]<br>'''Cities:''' [[Brampton, Ontario|Brampton]] • [[Burlington, Ontario|Burlington]] • [[Mississauga, Ontario|Mississauga]] • [[Oshawa, Ontario|Oshawa]] • [[Pickering, Ontario|Pickering]] • [[Vaughan, Ontario|Vaughan]]<br>'''Towns and villages:''' [[Ajax, Ontario|Ajax]] • [[Aurora, Ontario|Aurora]] • [[Bowmanville]] • [[Brock, Ontario|Brock]] • [[Buttonville, Ontario|Buttonville]] • [[Caledon, Ontario|Caledon]] • [[Clarington, Ontario|Clarington]] • [[Concord, Ontario|Concord]] • [[East Gwillimbury, Ontario|East Gwillimbury]] • [[Georgina, Ontario|Georgina]] • [[Halton Hills, Ontario|Halton Hills]] • [[Keswick, Ontario|Keswick]] • [[King, Ontario|King]] • [[Kleinburg, Ontario|Kleinburg]] • [[Maple, Ontario|Maple]] • [[Markham, Ontario|Markham]] • [[Milton, Ontario|Milton]] • [[Newmarket, Ontario|Newmarket]] • [[Oakville, Ontario|Oakville]] • [[Oak Ridges, Ontario|Oak Ridges]] • [[Pickering, Ontario|Pickering]] • [[Richmond Hill, Ontario|Richmond Hill]] • [[Scugog, Ontario|Scugog]] • [[Sutton, Ontario|Sutton]] • [[Thornhill, Ontario|Thornhill]] • [[Unionville, Ontario|Unionville]] • [[Uxbridge, Ontario|Uxbridge]] • [[Whitby, Ontario|Whitby]] • [[Whitchurch-Stouffville]] • [[Woodbridge, Ontario|Woodbridge]] | + | |'''Largest City:''' '''[[Toronto]]'''<br>'''Regions:''' [[Regional Municipality of Durham, Ontario|Durham Region]] • [[Regional Municipality of Halton, Ontario|Halton Region]] • [[Regional Municipality of Peel, Ontario|Peel Region]] • [[Regional Municipality of York, Ontario|York Region]]<br>'''Cities:''' [[Brampton, Ontario|Brampton]] • [[Burlington, Ontario|Burlington]] • [[Mississauga, Ontario|Mississauga]] • [[Oshawa, Ontario|Oshawa]] • [[Pickering, Ontario|Pickering]] • [[Vaughan, Ontario|Vaughan]]<br>'''Towns and villages:''' [[Ajax, Ontario|Ajax]] • [[Aurora, Ontario|Aurora]] • [[Bolton, Ontario|Bolton]] • [[Bowmanville]] • [[Brock, Ontario|Brock]] • [[Buttonville, Ontario|Buttonville]] • [[Caledon, Ontario|Caledon]] • [[Clarington, Ontario|Clarington]] • [[Concord, Ontario|Concord]] • [[East Gwillimbury, Ontario|East Gwillimbury]] • [[Georgina, Ontario|Georgina]] • [[Halton Hills, Ontario|Halton Hills]] • [[Keswick, Ontario|Keswick]] • [[King, Ontario|King]] • [[Kleinburg, Ontario|Kleinburg]] • [[Maple, Ontario|Maple]] • [[Markham, Ontario|Markham]] • [[Milton, Ontario|Milton]] • [[Newmarket, Ontario|Newmarket]] • [[Oakville, Ontario|Oakville]] • [[Oak Ridges, Ontario|Oak Ridges]] • [[Pickering, Ontario|Pickering]] • [[Richmond Hill, Ontario|Richmond Hill]] • [[Scugog, Ontario|Scugog]] • [[Sutton, Ontario|Sutton]] • [[Thornhill, Ontario|Thornhill]] • [[Unionville, Ontario|Unionville]] • [[Uxbridge, Ontario|Uxbridge]] • [[Whitby, Ontario|Whitby]] • [[Whitchurch-Stouffville]] • [[Woodbridge, Ontario|Woodbridge]] |
|} | |} | ||
|style="width: 75px; padding: 10px;" valign="middle" align="center"|[[Image:Toronto Location.png|100px|Toronto]] | |style="width: 75px; padding: 10px;" valign="middle" align="center"|[[Image:Toronto Location.png|100px|Toronto]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:47, 15 January 2007
| ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||
