Difference between revisions of "Template:1950 FIFA World Cup finalists"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Chandler (adding nav template for all finalist templates) |
blackwiki>PeeJay (capitalisation) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|'''Fourth place:''' [[Spain national football team|Spain]] | |'''Fourth place:''' [[Spain national football team|Spain]] | ||
|- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | |'''Eliminated in the | + | |'''Eliminated in the first round:''' [[Bolivia national football team|Bolivia]]{{•}} [[Chile national football team|Chile]]{{•}} [[England national football team|England]]{{•}} [[Italy national football team|Italy]]{{•}} [[Mexico national football team|Mexico]]{{•}} [[Paraguay national football team|Paraguay]]{{•}} [[Switzerland national football team| Switzerland]]{{•}} [[United States men's national soccer team|USA]]{{•}} [[Yugoslavia national football team|Yugoslavia]] |
{{fb inner end}}<noinclude> | {{fb inner end}}<noinclude> | ||
{{fb end}} | {{fb end}} | ||
Revision as of 23:39, 3 July 2008
Template:Fb start |- !style="background:#BFD7FF;"|Template:Tnavbar-header Template:Fb inner start |- style="text-align:center;" |Champions: Uruguay |- style="font-size:90%;text-align:center;" |Runners-up: Brazil |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Third place: Sweden |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Fourth place: Spain |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Eliminated in the first round: BoliviaTemplate:• ChileTemplate:• EnglandTemplate:• ItalyTemplate:• MexicoTemplate:• ParaguayTemplate:• SwitzerlandTemplate:• USATemplate:• Yugoslavia Template:Fb inner end Template:Fb end Template:FIFA World Cup finalists template Template:Using fb