Difference between revisions of "Template:HBWQ2016OG"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Noncommittalp (Undid revision 733503782 by Chartah (talk) The appearance's already showed in main article of Handball at the Summer Olympics.) |
imported>DanyaSpainRussia |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| Host nation ||2 October 2009 ||{{flagicon|DEN}} [[Copenhagen]] || style="text-align:center;" | 1 || {{hbw|BRA}} | | Host nation ||2 October 2009 ||{{flagicon|DEN}} [[Copenhagen]] || style="text-align:center;" | 1 || {{hbw|BRA}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[2014 European Women's Handball Championship|2014 European Championship]] ||7–21 December 2014|| | + | | [[2014 European Women's Handball Championship|2014 European Championship]] ||7–21 December 2014||{{flagicon|CRO}} [[Zagreb]]<br>{{flagicon|HUN}} [[Budapest]] || style="text-align:center;" | 1 || {{hbw|ESP}}{{ref|N1|[1]}} |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Handball at the 2016 Summer Olympics – Women's qualification#Africa (4th ranking continent)|2015 African Qualification Tournament]] || 19–21 March 2015|| {{flagicon|ANG}} [[Luanda]] || style="text-align:center;" | 1 || {{hbw|ANG}} | | [[Handball at the 2016 Summer Olympics – Women's qualification#Africa (4th ranking continent)|2015 African Qualification Tournament]] || 19–21 March 2015|| {{flagicon|ANG}} [[Luanda]] || style="text-align:center;" | 1 || {{hbw|ANG}} | ||
Latest revision as of 06:47, 16 December 2018
| Mean of qualification |
Date | Host | Vacancies | Qualified |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Host nation | 2 October 2009 | 1 | ||
| 2014 European Championship | 7–21 December 2014 | 1 | ||
| 2015 African Qualification Tournament | 19–21 March 2015 | 1 | ||
| 2015 Pan American Games | 15–24 July 2015 | 1 | ||
| 2015 Asian Qualification Tournament | 20–25 October 2015 | 1 | ||
| 2015 World Championship | 5–20 December 2015 | 1 | ||
| 2016 Olympic Qualification Tournaments | 18–20 March 2016 | 2 | ||
| 2 | ||||
| 2 | ||||
| Total | 12 | |||
^ 1. Norway won the European Championship, ensuring its qualification. Norway later also won the 2015 World Championship title, which took precedence in the qualification path. Therefore, the European Championship's runner-up, Spain, received the European continental tournament berth.