Difference between revisions of "Template:HD/url"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Gadget850 (add !; remove urlencode for now) |
imported>Gadget850 (rem ! add div) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | [[Image:Symbol move vote.svg|20px]] URLs containing certain characters will display and link incorrectly unless those characters are encoded. For example, a space must be replaced by %20. | + | <div>[[Image:Symbol move vote.svg|20px]] URLs containing certain characters will display and link incorrectly unless those characters are encoded. For example, a space must be replaced by %20. |
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| − | ! sp | + | ! sp !! " !! , !! ' !! ; !! < !! > !! ? !! [ !! ] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | %20 | + | | %20 || %22 || %2c || %3a || %3b || %3c || %3e || %3f || %5b || %5d |
| − | |}<!--- TemplateHD/url ---> | + | |}<!--- TemplateHD/url ---></div> |