Difference between revisions of "Template:HD resolutions"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>NoErr m |
imported>Woohookitty (disam) |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
!WFHD | !WFHD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ![[ | + | ![[720p|HD]] |
|1280 | |1280 | ||
|720 | |720 | ||
Revision as of 10:45, 7 April 2010
| x (width) |
y (height) |
Mega- pixels |
Aspect Ratio |
Percentage of difference in pixels | Typical sizes |
use version |
Note | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Name | HD | 900p | FHD | WQHD | WFHD | |||||||
| HD | 1280 | 720 | 0.92 | 1.78 | −36% | −56% | −75% | −89% | 11"–14.1" | Laptops, TVs | ||
| 900p | 1600 | 900 | 1.4 | 1.78 | +56% | −31% | −61% | −83% | 13"–17" | Laptops, LCD | ||
| FHD | 1920 | 1080 | 2.1 | 1.78 | +125% | +44% | −44% | −75% | 15"–27" | Laptop, Monitor, TV | ||
| WQHD | 2560 | 1440 | 3.7 | 1.78 | +300% | +156% | +78% | −56% | 27" | Monitor | ||
| QFHD | 3840 | 2160 | 8.3 | 1.78 | +800% | +476% | +300% | +125% | 82" | Samsung TV | ||