Difference between revisions of "Template:Hatching table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Ssolbergj |
imported>Ssolbergj |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
! colspan="11" | Historical systems | ! colspan="11" | Historical systems | ||
|- style="height:30px" | |- style="height:30px" | ||
| − | ! Petra Sancta 1634 | + | ! [[Silvester Petra Sancta]] 1634 |
| style="{{Hatching/Or}}" | | | style="{{Hatching/Or}}" | | ||
| style="{{Hatching/Argent}}" | | | style="{{Hatching/Argent}}" | | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| {{NA}} | | {{NA}} | ||
|- style="height:30px" | |- style="height:30px" | ||
| − | ! Petra Sancta 1638 de la Colombière 1639 | + | ! [[Silvester Petra Sancta]] 1638, [[Marcus Vulson de la Colombière]] 1639 |
| style="{{Hatching/Or}}" | | | style="{{Hatching/Or}}" | | ||
| style="{{Hatching/Argent}}" | | | style="{{Hatching/Argent}}" | | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| {{NA}} | | {{NA}} | ||
|- style="height:30px" | |- style="height:30px" | ||
| − | ! Zangrius 1600 | + | ! [[Jan Baptist Zangrius]] 1600 |
| style="{{Hatching/Or}}" | | | style="{{Hatching/Or}}" | | ||
| style="{{Hatching/Argent}}" | | | style="{{Hatching/Argent}}" | | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| {{NA}} | | {{NA}} | ||
|- style="height:30px" | |- style="height:30px" | ||
| − | ! Franquart 1623 | + | ! [[Jacob Franquart]] 1623 |
| style="{{Hatching/Azure}}" | | | style="{{Hatching/Azure}}" | | ||
| style="{{Hatching/Argent}}" | | | style="{{Hatching/Argent}}" | | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| {{NA}} | | {{NA}} | ||
|- style="height:30px" | |- style="height:30px" | ||
| − | ! Butkens 1626 | + | ! [[Christophe Butkens]] 1626 |
| style="{{Hatching/Or}}" | | | style="{{Hatching/Or}}" | | ||
| style="{{Hatching/Argent}}" | | | style="{{Hatching/Argent}}" | | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
| {{NA}} | | {{NA}} | ||
|- style="height:30px" | |- style="height:30px" | ||
| − | ! "Caramuel" 1636 | + | ! "[[Juan Caramuel y Lobkowitz|Caramuel]]" 1636 |
| style="{{Hatching/Or}}" | | | style="{{Hatching/Or}}" | | ||
| style="{{Hatching/Argent}}" | | | style="{{Hatching/Argent}}" | | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| {{NA}} | | {{NA}} | ||
|- style="height:30px" | |- style="height:30px" | ||
| − | ! Lobkowitz 1639-1642 | + | ! [[Juan Caramuel y Lobkowitz]] 1639-1642 |
| style="{{Hatching/Or}}" | | | style="{{Hatching/Or}}" | | ||
| style="{{Hatching/Argent}}" | | | style="{{Hatching/Argent}}" | | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
| {{NA}} | | {{NA}} | ||
|- style="height:30px" | |- style="height:30px" | ||
| − | ! de Rouck 1645 | + | ! [[Thomas de Rouck]] 1645 |
| style="{{Hatching/Or}}" | | | style="{{Hatching/Or}}" | | ||
| style="{{Hatching/Argent}}" | | | style="{{Hatching/Argent}}" | | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| {{NA}} | | {{NA}} | ||
|- style="height:30px" | |- style="height:30px" | ||
| − | ! Gelenius 1645 | + | ! [[Aegidius Gelenius]] 1645 |
| style="{{Hatching/Or}}" | | | style="{{Hatching/Or}}" | | ||
| style="{{Hatching/Argent}}" | | | style="{{Hatching/Argent}}" | | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
| {{NA}} | | {{NA}} | ||
|- style="height:30px" | |- style="height:30px" | ||
| − | ! Segoing 1654 | + | ! [[Charles Segoing]] 1654 |
| style="{{Hatching/Or}}" | | | style="{{Hatching/Or}}" | | ||
| style="{{Hatching/Argent}}" | | | style="{{Hatching/Argent}}" | | ||
Revision as of 14:21, 30 September 2018
| Class | Metals | Colours | Stains | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tincture | Or (gold) | Argent (white) | Gules (red) | Azure (blue) | Vert (green) | Sable (black) | Purpure (purple) | Murrey (mulberry) | Sanguine (blood red) | Tenné |
| Present conventional system | ||||||||||
| Historical systems | ||||||||||
| Silvester Petra Sancta 1634 | Template:NA | Template:NA | Template:NA | Template:NA | ||||||
| Silvester Petra Sancta 1638, Marcus Vulson de la Colombière 1639 | Template:NA | Template:NA | Template:NA | |||||||
| Jan Baptist Zangrius 1600 | Template:NA | Template:NA | Template:NA | Template:NA | ||||||
| Jacob Franquart 1623 | Template:NA | Template:NA | Template:NA | Template:NA | ||||||
| Christophe Butkens 1626 | Template:NA | Template:NA | Template:NA | Template:NA | ||||||
| "Caramuel" 1636 | Template:NA | Template:NA | Template:NA | |||||||
| Juan Caramuel y Lobkowitz 1639-1642 | Template:NA | Template:NA | Template:NA | Template:NA | ||||||
| Thomas de Rouck 1645 | Template:NA | Template:NA | Template:NA | Template:NA | ||||||
| Aegidius Gelenius 1645 | Template:NA | Template:NA | Template:NA | Template:NA | ||||||
| Charles Segoing 1654 | Template:NA | Template:NA | Template:NA | |||||||