Difference between revisions of "Template:Hatching table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Primefac (update to match Template:Tinctures layout) |
imported>SMiki55 (Per https://commons.wikimedia.org/wiki/File:Coa_Illustration_Tinctures_Eng_2.svg) |
||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| {{NA}} | | {{NA}} | ||
| {{NA}} | | {{NA}} | ||
| − | | {{ | + | | style="{{Hatching/Purpure}}" | |
|- style="height:30px" | |- style="height:30px" | ||
! [[Silvester Petra Sancta]] 1638, [[Marcus Vulson de la Colombière]] 1639 | ! [[Silvester Petra Sancta]] 1638, [[Marcus Vulson de la Colombière]] 1639 | ||
Revision as of 08:48, 11 May 2020
| This template is currently being merged with Template:Tinctures. This template is being merged with another template, according to the specific instructions at Wikipedia:Templates for discussion/Holding cell, after which it will be redirected or deleted. The decision to merge this template was made following [[Wikipedia:Templates for discussion/Log/2020 April 15#Template:Hatching_table|this discussion initiated on Template:YMD to ISO]] at Templates for discussion. Note: Please review this template's instructions at Wikipedia:Templates for discussion/Holding cell before proceeding with any type of merging. |
| Class | Metals | Colours | Stains | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tincture | Argent (white) | Or (gold) | Gules (red) | Sable (black) | Azure (blue) | Vert (green) | Purpure (purple) | Murrey (mulberry) | Sanguine (blood-red) | Tenné (tawny) |
| Present conventional system | ||||||||||
| Historical systems | ||||||||||
| Jan Baptist Zangrius 1600 | Template:NA | Template:NA | Template:NA | Template:NA | ||||||
| Jacob Franquart 1623 | Template:NA | Template:NA | Template:NA | Template:NA | ||||||
| Christophe Butkens 1626 | Template:NA | Template:NA | Template:NA | Template:NA | ||||||
| Silvester Petra Sancta 1634 | Template:NA | Template:NA | Template:NA | Template:NA | ||||||
| "Caramuel" 1636 | Template:NA | Template:NA | ||||||||
| Silvester Petra Sancta 1638, Marcus Vulson de la Colombière 1639 | Template:NA | Template:NA | Template:NA | |||||||
| Juan Caramuel y Lobkowitz 1639-1642 | Template:NA | Template:NA | Template:NA | Template:NA | ||||||
| Thomas de Rouck 1645 | Template:NA | Template:NA | Template:NA | Template:NA | ||||||
| Aegidius Gelenius 1645 | Template:NA | Template:NA | Template:NA | Template:NA | ||||||
| Charles Segoing 1654 | Template:NA | Template:NA | Template:NA | |||||||