Difference between revisions of "Template:Hebrew cantillation"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Template documentation
imported>יהונתן m |
|||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|colspan=5| | |colspan=5| | ||
|-style="background-color:#e7e7e7; line-height:2.2em;" | |-style="background-color:#e7e7e7; line-height:2.2em;" | ||
| − | | | + | |{{ill|geresh muqdam|de|Geresch muqdam}}||style="padding:2px; text-align: center;border-left:2px solid white;"|<span style="font-size:220%;font-family:'Times New Roman', Arial, Gisha, 'Microsoft Sans Serif', Code2000, 'Courier New', 'Ezra SIL'" dir="rtl">֝</span>||style="background-color:white;"| |
|[[Gershayim (trope)|gershayim]]||style="padding:2px; text-align: center;border-left:2px solid white;"|<span style="font-size:220%;font-family:'Times New Roman', Arial, Gisha, 'Microsoft Sans Serif', Code2000, 'Courier New', 'Ezra SIL'" dir="rtl">֞</span> | |[[Gershayim (trope)|gershayim]]||style="padding:2px; text-align: center;border-left:2px solid white;"|<span style="font-size:220%;font-family:'Times New Roman', Arial, Gisha, 'Microsoft Sans Serif', Code2000, 'Courier New', 'Ezra SIL'" dir="rtl">֞</span> | ||
|-style="background-color:transparent;height:3px;overflow:hidden" | |-style="background-color:transparent;height:3px;overflow:hidden" | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|-style="background-color:#e7e7e7; line-height:2.2em;" | |-style="background-color:#e7e7e7; line-height:2.2em;" | ||
|[[pazer]]||style="padding:2px; text-align: center;border-left:2px solid white;"|<span style="font-size:220%;font-family:'Times New Roman', Arial, Gisha, 'Microsoft Sans Serif', Code2000, 'Courier New', 'Ezra SIL'" dir="rtl">֡</span>||style="background-color:white;"| | |[[pazer]]||style="padding:2px; text-align: center;border-left:2px solid white;"|<span style="font-size:220%;font-family:'Times New Roman', Arial, Gisha, 'Microsoft Sans Serif', Code2000, 'Courier New', 'Ezra SIL'" dir="rtl">֡</span>||style="background-color:white;"| | ||
| − | | | + | |{{ill|atnah hafukh|de|Atnach hafuch}}||style="padding:2px; text-align: center;border-left:2px solid white;"|<span style="font-size:220%;font-family:'Times New Roman', Arial, Gisha, 'Microsoft Sans Serif', Code2000, 'Courier New', 'Ezra SIL'" dir="rtl">֢</span> |
|-style="background-color:transparent;height:3px;overflow:hidden" | |-style="background-color:transparent;height:3px;overflow:hidden" | ||
|colspan=5| | |colspan=5| | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|colspan=5| | |colspan=5| | ||
|-style="background-color:#e7e7e7; line-height:2.2em;" | |-style="background-color:#e7e7e7; line-height:2.2em;" | ||
| − | | | + | |{{ill|dehi (cantillation)|lt=dehi|de|Dechi}}||style="padding:2px; text-align: center;border-left:2px solid white;"|<span style="font-size:220%;font-family:'Times New Roman', Arial, Gisha, 'Microsoft Sans Serif', Code2000, 'Courier New', 'Ezra SIL'" dir="rtl">֭</span>||style="background-color:white;"| |
|[[tsinnorit|zinor]]||style="padding:2px; text-align: center;border-left:2px solid white;"|<span style="font-size:220%;font-family:'Times New Roman', Arial, Gisha, 'Microsoft Sans Serif', Code2000, 'Courier New', 'Ezra SIL'" dir="rtl">֮</span> | |[[tsinnorit|zinor]]||style="padding:2px; text-align: center;border-left:2px solid white;"|<span style="font-size:220%;font-family:'Times New Roman', Arial, Gisha, 'Microsoft Sans Serif', Code2000, 'Courier New', 'Ezra SIL'" dir="rtl">֮</span> | ||
|-style="background-color:transparent;height:3px;overflow:hidden" | |-style="background-color:transparent;height:3px;overflow:hidden" | ||
Latest revision as of 23:59, 1 January 2021
For default collapsed display, use {{Hebrew cantillation|clps=yes}} to show:
| cantillation | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sof passuk | ׃ | paseq | ׀ | |
| etnachta | ֑ | segol | ֒ | |
| shalshelet | ֓ | zaqef qatan | ֔ | |
| zaqef gadol | ֕ | tifcha | ֖ | |
| rivia | ֗ | zarqa | ֘ | |
| pashta | ֙ | yetiv | ֚ | |
| tevir | ֛ | geresh | ֜ | |
| geresh muqdam | ֝ | gershayim | ֞ | |
| qarney para | ֟ | telisha gedola | ֠ | |
| pazer | ֡ | atnah hafukh | ֢ | |
| munach | ֣ | mahapakh | ֤ | |
| merkha | ֥ | merkha kefula | ֦ | |
| darga | ֧ | qadma | ֨ | |
| telisha qetana | ֩ | yerah ben yomo | ֪ | |
| ole | ֫ | illuy | ֬ | |
| dehi | ֭ | zinor | ֮ | |
For displaying a given cantillation mark at the head of the infobox, use the parameters name_en for the mark's name in English, name_he for its name in Hebrew, smbl for the character itself and smpl for a text sample including the mark; e.g., {{Hebrew cantillation|name_en=shalshelet|name_he=שלשלת|smbl=֓|smpl=וַיֹּאמַ֓ר}} will show:
| shalshelet | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||||
| cantillation | |||||||
| Sof passuk | ׃ | paseq | ׀ | ||||
| etnachta | ֑ | segol | ֒ | ||||
| shalshelet | ֓ | zaqef qatan | ֔ | ||||
| zaqef gadol | ֕ | tifcha | ֖ | ||||
| rivia | ֗ | zarqa | ֘ | ||||
| pashta | ֙ | yetiv | ֚ | ||||
| tevir | ֛ | geresh | ֜ | ||||
| geresh muqdam | ֝ | gershayim | ֞ | ||||
| qarney para | ֟ | telisha gedola | ֠ | ||||
| pazer | ֡ | atnah hafukh | ֢ | ||||
| munach | ֣ | mahapakh | ֤ | ||||
| merkha | ֥ | merkha kefula | ֦ | ||||
| darga | ֧ | qadma | ֨ | ||||
| telisha qetana | ֩ | yerah ben yomo | ֪ | ||||
| ole | ֫ | illuy | ֬ | ||||
| dehi | ֭ | zinor | ֮ | ||||
| Editors can experiment in this template's sandbox (create | mirror) and testcases (create) pages. Subpages of this template. |