Difference between revisions of "Template:1958 FIFA World Cup finalists"
blackwiki>Chandler m (no team after scotland, so no dot needed) |
blackwiki>PeeJay (capitalisation) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|'''Fourth place:''' [[Germany national football team|West Germany]] | |'''Fourth place:''' [[Germany national football team|West Germany]] | ||
|- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | |'''Eliminated in | + | |'''Eliminated in quarter-finals:''' [[Northern Ireland national football team|Northern Ireland]]{{•}} [[USSR national football team|USSR]]{{•}} [[Wales national football team|Wales]]{{•}} [[Yugoslavia national football team|Yugoslavia]] |
|- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | |'''Eliminated in | + | |'''Eliminated in group stage:''' [[Argentina national football team|Argentina]]{{•}} [[Austria national football team|Austria]]{{•}} [[Czechoslovakia national football team|Czechoslovakia]]{{•}} [[England national football team|England]]{{•}} [[Hungary national football team|Hungary]]{{•}} [[Mexico national football team|Mexico]]{{•}} [[Paraguay national football team|Paraguay]]{{•}} [[Scotland national football team|Scotland]] |
{{fb inner end}}<noinclude> | {{fb inner end}}<noinclude> | ||
{{fb end}} | {{fb end}} | ||
Revision as of 23:40, 3 July 2008
Template:Fb start |- !style="background:#BFD7FF;"|Template:Tnavbar-header Template:Fb inner start |- style="text-align:center;" |Champions: Brazil |- style="font-size:90%;text-align:center;" |Runners-up: Sweden |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Third place: France |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Fourth place: West Germany |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Eliminated in quarter-finals: Northern IrelandTemplate:• USSRTemplate:• WalesTemplate:• Yugoslavia |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Eliminated in group stage: ArgentinaTemplate:• AustriaTemplate:• CzechoslovakiaTemplate:• EnglandTemplate:• HungaryTemplate:• MexicoTemplate:• ParaguayTemplate:• Scotland Template:Fb inner end Template:Fb end Template:FIFA World Cup finalists template Template:Using fb