Difference between revisions of "Template:Hesse state election, 2009"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Gamsbart m |
imported>Gamsbart m |
||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width: 20px" bgcolor=#FF8800 align="center" | | |style="width: 20px" bgcolor=#FF8800 align="center" | | ||
| − | | [[Pirate Party | + | | [[Pirate Party Germany|Pirate Party]] (PIRATEN) |
| align="right" | [[Civil rights]] | | align="right" | [[Civil rights]] | ||
| align="right" | 0.5% | | align="right" | 0.5% | ||
Revision as of 00:17, 27 December 2009
| Party | Ideology | Vote % (change) | Seats (change) | Seat % | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Democratic Union (CDU) | Centre-right | 37.2% | +0.4% | 46 | +4 | 39.0% | |
| Social Democratic Party (SPD) | Social Democracy | 23.7% | -13.0% | 29 | -13 | 24.6% | |
| Free Democratic Party (FDP) | Liberalism | 16.2% | +6.8% | 20 | +9 | 17.0% | |
| Alliance '90/The Greens (GRÜNE) | Green politics | 13.7% | +6.2% | 17 | +8 | 14.4% | |
| The Left (Die Linke) | Democratic socialism | 5.4% | +0.3% | 6 | 0 | 5.1% | |
| Free Voters (FW) | Various, lean right | 1.6% | +0.7% | ||||
| National Democratic Party (NPD) | Far-right | 0.9% | 0 | ||||
| The Republicans (REP) | National conservatism | 0.6% | -0.4% | ||||
| Pirate Party (PIRATEN) | Civil rights | 0.5% | +0.2% | ||||
| Civil Rights Movement Solidarity (BüSo) | LaRouche movement | 0.2% | +0.2% | ||||
| All Others | -- | 0% | -1.4% | ||||
| Total | 100.0% | 120 | +10 | 100.0% | |||
Turnout was at 61.0%, down from 64.3% in 2008. 61.0% marks the lowest turnout for a Landtag election in Hesse's history. Only the non-binding 1946 election (while Hesse was still under military occupation) had a lower turnout.