Difference between revisions of "Template:Hexadecimal table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Jonesey95 m (Fix invalid self-closed HTML tag or other HTML Tidy-related tag error) |
(Too much red is boooooooring! This is why I changed the colors!) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| style="background:white; width:24px" | 0 || style="background:white; width:24px" | 0 || style="background:white; width:24px" | 0 || style="background:white; width:24px" | 0 | | style="background:white; width:24px" | 0 || style="background:white; width:24px" | 0 || style="background:white; width:24px" | 0 || style="background:white; width:24px" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''1'''<sub>hex</sub> || = || [[1 (number)|1<sub>dec</sub>]] || = || 1<sub>oct</sub> || 0 || 0 || 0 || style="background: | + | | '''1'''<sub>hex</sub> || = || [[1 (number)|1<sub>dec</sub>]] || = || 1<sub>oct</sub> || 0 || 0 || 0 || style="background:#{{SMRT color|NS}};" | 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''2'''<sub>hex</sub> || = || [[2 (number)|2<sub>dec</sub>]] || = || 2<sub>oct</sub> || 0 || 0 || style="background: | + | | '''2'''<sub>hex</sub> || = || [[2 (number)|2<sub>dec</sub>]] || = || 2<sub>oct</sub> || 0 || 0 || style="background:#{{SMRT color|EW}};" | 1 || 0 |
|- style="background:#e1e1ff;" | |- style="background:#e1e1ff;" | ||
| − | | '''3'''<sub>hex</sub> || = || [[3 (number)|3<sub>dec</sub>]] || = || 3<sub>oct</sub> || style="background:white;" | 0 || style="background:white;" | 0 || style="background: | + | | '''3'''<sub>hex</sub> || = || [[3 (number)|3<sub>dec</sub>]] || = || 3<sub>oct</sub> || style="background:white;" | 0 || style="background:white;" | 0 || style="background:#{{SMRT color|NE}};" | 1 || style="background:#{{SMRT color|CC}};" | 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0; border-bottom: 1px #aaa solid;" colspan=10 | | | style="padding:0; border-bottom: 1px #aaa solid;" colspan=10 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''4'''<sub>hex</sub> || = || [[4 (number)|4<sub>dec</sub>]] || = || 4<sub>oct</sub> || 0 || style="background: | + | | '''4'''<sub>hex</sub> || = || [[4 (number)|4<sub>dec</sub>]] || = || 4<sub>oct</sub> || 0 || style="background:#{{SMRT color|DT}};" | 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- style="background:#e1e1ff;" | |- style="background:#e1e1ff;" | ||
| − | | '''5'''<sub>hex</sub> || = || [[5 (number)|5<sub>dec</sub>]] || = || 5<sub>oct</sub> || style="background:white;" | 0 || style="background: | + | | '''5'''<sub>hex</sub> || = || [[5 (number)|5<sub>dec</sub>]] || = || 5<sub>oct</sub> || style="background:white;" | 0 || style="background:#{{SMRT color|TE}};" | 1 || style="background:white;" | 0 || style="background:#{{SMRT color|JR}};" | 1 |
|- style="background:#e1ffe1;" | |- style="background:#e1ffe1;" | ||
| − | | '''6'''<sub>hex</sub> || = || [[6 (number)|6<sub>dec</sub>]] || = || 6<sub>oct</sub> || style="background:white;" | 0 || style="background: | + | | '''6'''<sub>hex</sub> || = || [[6 (number)|6<sub>dec</sub>]] || = || 6<sub>oct</sub> || style="background:white;" | 0 || style="background:#{{SMRT color|CR}};" | 1 || style="background:#{{SMRT color|RTS}};" | 1 || style="background:white;" | 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''7'''<sub>hex</sub> || = || [[7 (number)|7<sub>dec</sub>]] || = || 7<sub>oct</sub> || 0 || style="background: | + | | '''7'''<sub>hex</sub> || = || [[7 (number)|7<sub>dec</sub>]] || = || 7<sub>oct</sub> || 0 || style="background:#{{SMRT color|CR}};" | 1 || style="background:#{{SMRT color|JR}};" | 1 || style="background:#{{SMRT color|TE}};" | 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0; border-bottom: 1px #aaa solid;" colspan=10 | | | style="padding:0; border-bottom: 1px #aaa solid;" colspan=10 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''8'''<sub>hex</sub> || = || [[8 (number)|8<sub>dec</sub>]] || = || 10<sub>oct</sub> || style="background: | + | | '''8'''<sub>hex</sub> || = || [[8 (number)|8<sub>dec</sub>]] || = || 10<sub>oct</sub> || style="background:#{{SMRT color|DT}};" | 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- style="background:#e1ffe1;" | |- style="background:#e1ffe1;" | ||
| − | | '''9'''<sub>hex</sub> || = || [[9 (number)|9<sub>dec</sub>]] || = || 11<sub>oct</sub> || style="background: | + | | '''9'''<sub>hex</sub> || = || [[9 (number)|9<sub>dec</sub>]] || = || 11<sub>oct</sub> || style="background:#{{SMRT color|CE}};" | 1 || style="background:white;" | 0 || style="background:white;" | 0 || style="background:#{{SMRT color|NE}};" | 1 |
|- style="background:#e1e1ff;" | |- style="background:#e1e1ff;" | ||
| − | | '''A'''<sub>hex</sub> || = || [[10 (number)|10<sub>dec</sub>]] || = || 12<sub>oct</sub> || style="background: | + | | '''A'''<sub>hex</sub> || = || [[10 (number)|10<sub>dec</sub>]] || = || 12<sub>oct</sub> || style="background:#{{SMRT color|CG}};" | 1 || style="background:white;" | 0 || style="background:#{{SMRT color|NS}};" | 1 || style="background:white;" | 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''B'''<sub>hex</sub> || = || [[11 (number)|11<sub>dec</sub>]] || = || 13<sub>oct</sub> || style="background: | + | | '''B'''<sub>hex</sub> || = || [[11 (number)|11<sub>dec</sub>]] || = || 13<sub>oct</sub> || style="background:#{{SMRT color|EW}};" | 1 || 0 || style="background:#{{SMRT color|NE}};" | 1 || style="background:#{{SMRT color|CC}};" | 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0; border-bottom: 1px #aaa solid;" colspan=10 | | | style="padding:0; border-bottom: 1px #aaa solid;" colspan=10 | | ||
|- style="background:#e1e1ff;" | |- style="background:#e1e1ff;" | ||
| − | | '''C'''<sub>hex</sub> || = || [[12 (number)|12<sub>dec</sub>]] || = || 14<sub>oct</sub> || style="background: | + | | '''C'''<sub>hex</sub> || = || [[12 (number)|12<sub>dec</sub>]] || = || 14<sub>oct</sub> || style="background:#{{SMRT color|DT}};" | 1 || style="background:#{{SMRT color|TE}};" | 1 || style="background:white;" | 0 || style="background:white;" | 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''D'''<sub>hex</sub> || = || [[13 (number)|13<sub>dec</sub>]] || = || 15<sub>oct</sub> || style="background: | + | | '''D'''<sub>hex</sub> || = || [[13 (number)|13<sub>dec</sub>]] || = || 15<sub>oct</sub> || style="background:#{{SMRT color|JR}};" | 1 || style="background:#{{SMRT color|CR}};" | 1 || 0 || style="background:#{{SMRT color|RTS}};" | 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''E'''<sub>hex</sub> || = || [[14 (number)|14<sub>dec</sub>]] || = || 16<sub>oct</sub> || style="background: | + | | '''E'''<sub>hex</sub> || = || [[14 (number)|14<sub>dec</sub>]] || = || 16<sub>oct</sub> || style="background:#{{SMRT color|CR}};" | 1 || style="background:#{{SMRT color|JR}};" | 1 || style="background:#{{SMRT color|TE}};" | 1 || 0 |
| − | |- style="background:# | + | |- style="background:#{{SMRT color|DT}};" |
| − | | '''F'''<sub>hex</sub> || = || [[15 (number)|15<sub>dec</sub>]] || = || 17<sub>oct</sub> || style="background: | + | | '''F'''<sub>hex</sub> || = || [[15 (number)|15<sub>dec</sub>]] || = || 17<sub>oct</sub> || style="background:#{{SMRT color|CE}};" | 1 || style="background:{{SMRT color|NE}};" | 1 || style="background:{{SMRT color|CG}};" | 1 || style="background:#{{SMRT color|NS}};" | 1 |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
{{clear}} | {{clear}} | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
== Additional context == | == Additional context == | ||
[[File:Logical connectives Hasse diagram.svg|thumb|upright=2|[[Hasse diagram]] of [[Logical connective]]s]] | [[File:Logical connectives Hasse diagram.svg|thumb|upright=2|[[Hasse diagram]] of [[Logical connective]]s]] | ||
| − | The picture and this template share the same colors. | + | The picture and this template don't share the same colors. |
See also: | See also: | ||
Revision as of 07:19, 17 September 2018
| 0hex | = | 0dec | = | 0oct | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1hex | = | 1dec | = | 1oct | 0 | 0 | 0 | style="background:#Template:SMRT color;" | 1 | |
| 2hex | = | 2dec | = | 2oct | 0 | 0 | style="background:#Template:SMRT color;" | 1 | 0 | |
| 3hex | = | 3dec | = | 3oct | 0 | 0 | style="background:#Template:SMRT color;" | 1 | style="background:#Template:SMRT color;" | 1 | |
| 4hex | = | 4dec | = | 4oct | 0 | style="background:#Template:SMRT color;" | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5hex | = | 5dec | = | 5oct | 0 | style="background:#Template:SMRT color;" | 1 | 0 | style="background:#Template:SMRT color;" | 1 | |
| 6hex | = | 6dec | = | 6oct | 0 | style="background:#Template:SMRT color;" | 1 | style="background:#Template:SMRT color;" | 1 | 0 | |
| 7hex | = | 7dec | = | 7oct | 0 | style="background:#Template:SMRT color;" | 1 | style="background:#Template:SMRT color;" | 1 | style="background:#Template:SMRT color;" | 1 | |
| 8hex | = | 8dec | = | 10oct | style="background:#Template:SMRT color;" | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9hex | = | 9dec | = | 11oct | style="background:#Template:SMRT color;" | 1 | 0 | 0 | style="background:#Template:SMRT color;" | 1 | |
| Ahex | = | 10dec | = | 12oct | style="background:#Template:SMRT color;" | 1 | 0 | style="background:#Template:SMRT color;" | 1 | 0 | |
| Bhex | = | 11dec | = | 13oct | style="background:#Template:SMRT color;" | 1 | 0 | style="background:#Template:SMRT color;" | 1 | style="background:#Template:SMRT color;" | 1 | |
| Chex | = | 12dec | = | 14oct | style="background:#Template:SMRT color;" | 1 | style="background:#Template:SMRT color;" | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Dhex | = | 13dec | = | 15oct | style="background:#Template:SMRT color;" | 1 | style="background:#Template:SMRT color;" | 1 | 0 | style="background:#Template:SMRT color;" | 1 | |
| Ehex | = | 14dec | = | 16oct | style="background:#Template:SMRT color;" | 1 | style="background:#Template:SMRT color;" | 1 | style="background:#Template:SMRT color;" | 1 | 0 | |
| Fhex | = | 15dec | = | 17oct | style="background:#Template:SMRT color;" | 1 | style="background:Template:SMRT color;" | 1 | style="background:Template:SMRT color;" | 1 | style="background:#Template:SMRT color;" | 1 | |
Additional context
The picture and this template don't share the same colors.
See also: