Difference between revisions of "Template:Hindu philosophy"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Philosopher123 |
imported>Vadakkan (VisishtAdvaita -> Vishishtadvaita, per Wikipedia:Indic transliteration scheme) |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
! Schools of Vedanta | ! Schools of Vedanta | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Advaita Vedanta|Advaita]] · [[ | + | | [[Advaita Vedanta|Advaita]] · [[Vishishtadvaita]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dvaita]] | | [[Dvaita]] | ||
Revision as of 16:54, 5 November 2006
| Part of a series on Hindu philosophy | |
| Schools | |
|---|---|
| Samkhya · Nyaya | |
| Vaisheshika · Yoga | |
| Purva Mimamsa · Vedanta | |
| Schools of Vedanta | |
| Advaita · Vishishtadvaita | |
| Dvaita | |
| Important figures | |
| Kapila · Gotama | |
| Kanada · Patañjali | |
| Jaimini · Vyasa | |
| Medieval | |
| Adi Shankara · Ramanuja | |
| Madhva · Madhusudana | |
| Vedanta Desika · Jayatirtha | |
| Modern | |
| Ramakrishna · Ramana | |
| Vivekananda · Narayana Guru | |
| Aurobindo ·Sivananda | |