Difference between revisions of "Template:Hindu philosophy"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| [[Advaita Vedanta|Advaita]] · [[Vishishtadvaita]] | | [[Advaita Vedanta|Advaita]] · [[Vishishtadvaita]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dvaita]] | + | | [[Dvaita]] · [[Shuddhadvaita]] · [[Dwaitadvaita]] · [[Achintya Bhedabhed]] |
|- style="background: Orange;" | |- style="background: Orange;" | ||
! <font size=2>Important figures</font> | ! <font size=2>Important figures</font> | ||
Revision as of 17:13, 27 January 2007
| Part of a series on Hindu philosophy | |
| Schools | |
|---|---|
| Samkhya · Yoga | |
| Nyaya · Vaisheshika | |
| Purva Mimamsa · Vedanta | |
| Schools of Vedanta | |
| Advaita · Vishishtadvaita | |
| Dvaita · Shuddhadvaita · Dwaitadvaita · Achintya Bhedabhed | |
| Important figures | |
| Kapila · Patañjali | |
| Gotama · Kanada | |
| Jaimini · Vyasa | |
| Medieval | |
| Adi Shankara · Ramanuja | |
| Madhva · Madhusudana | |
| Vedanta Desika · Jayatirtha | |
| Modern | |
| Ramakrishna · Ramana | |
| Vivekananda · Narayana Guru | |
| Nitya Chaitanya Yati | |
| Aurobindo ·Sivananda | |
| Satyananda · Chinmayananda | |