Difference between revisions of "Template:Hindu philosophy"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| [[Dvaita]] · [[Shuddhadvaita]] | | [[Dvaita]] · [[Shuddhadvaita]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Dvaitadvaita]] · [[Achintya Bheda Abheda]] |
|- style="background: Orange;" | |- style="background: Orange;" | ||
! <font size=2>Important figures</font> | ! <font size=2>Important figures</font> | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
!'''Medieval''' | !'''Medieval''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adi Shankara]] · [[Ramanuja]] | + | | [[Adi Shankara]] · [[Ramanuja]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Madhvacharya|Madhva]] · [[Madhusūdana Sarasvatī|Madhusudana]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Vedanta Desika]] · [[Jayatirtha]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Vallabha Acharya|Vallabha]] · [[Nimbaka Acharya|Nimabaka]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Chaitanya Mahaprabhu|Chaitanya]] |
|- style="background: Orange;" | |- style="background: Orange;" | ||
!'''Modern''' | !'''Modern''' | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| [[Swami Satyananda|Satyananda]] · [[Chinmayananda]] | | [[Swami Satyananda|Satyananda]] · [[Chinmayananda]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |{{Tnavbar|Hindu philosophy}} |
| − | {{Tnavbar|Hindu philosophy}} | ||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Religion navigational boxes|{{PAGENAME}}]] | [[Category:Religion navigational boxes|{{PAGENAME}}]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 12:00, 29 January 2007
| Part of a series on Hindu philosophy | |
| Schools | |
|---|---|
| Samkhya · Yoga | |
| Nyaya · Vaisheshika | |
| Purva Mimamsa · Vedanta | |
| Schools of Vedanta | |
| Advaita · Vishishtadvaita | |
| Dvaita · Shuddhadvaita | |
| Dvaitadvaita · Achintya Bheda Abheda | |
| Important figures | |
| Kapila · Patañjali | |
| Gotama · Kanada | |
| Jaimini · Vyasa | |
| Medieval | |
| Adi Shankara · Ramanuja | |
| Madhva · Madhusudana | |
| Vedanta Desika · Jayatirtha | |
| Vallabha · Nimabaka | |
| Chaitanya | |
| Modern | |
| Ramakrishna · Ramana | |
| Vivekananda · Narayana Guru | |
| Nitya Chaitanya Yati | |
| Aurobindo ·Sivananda | |
| Satyananda · Chinmayananda | |
| Template:Tnavbar | |