Difference between revisions of "Template:Hindu scriptures and texts"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Lokesh 2000 (added Shvetashvatara) |
|||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| {{IAST|[[Mandukya Upanishad|Māṇḍūkya]]}} ·[[Prashna Upanishad|{{IAST|Praśna}}]] | | {{IAST|[[Mandukya Upanishad|Māṇḍūkya]]}} ·[[Prashna Upanishad|{{IAST|Praśna}}]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | | [[Shvetashvatara Upanishad|Shvetashvatara]] | ||
|- style="background: Orange;" | |- style="background: Orange;" | ||
! <font color="DarkBlue">[[Vedanga]]</font> | ! <font color="DarkBlue">[[Vedanga]]</font> | ||
Revision as of 12:44, 30 November 2006
| Part of a series on Hindu scriptures | |
| Vedas | |
|---|---|
| Rigveda · Yajurveda | |
| Samaveda · Atharvaveda | |
| Vedic divisions | |
| Samhita · Brahmana | |
| Aranyaka · Upanishad | |
| Upanishads | |
| Template:Transl · Template:Transl | |
| [[Isha Upanishad|Template:Transl]] · [[Taittiriya Upanishad|Template:Transl]] · Template:Transl | |
| [[Kena Upanishad|Template:Transl]] · [[Mundaka Upanishad|Template:Transl]] | |
| Template:Transl ·[[Prashna Upanishad|Template:Transl]] | |
| Shvetashvatara | |
| Vedanga | |
| Shiksha · Chandas | |
| Vyakarana · Nirukta | |
| Jyotisha · Kalpa | |
| Itihasa | |
| Mahabharata · Ramayana | |
| Other scriptures | |
| Smriti · Purana | |
| Bhagavad Gita · Sutra | |
| Pancharatra · Tantra | |
| Kumara Vyasa Bharata · Stotra | |
| Hanuman Chalisa · Ramacharitamanas | |