Difference between revisions of "Template:Hinduism"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! [[Hindu philosophy|Philosophy and beliefs]] | ! [[Hindu philosophy|Philosophy and beliefs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Atman (Hinduism)|Atman]] · [[Brahman]] · [[Jiva]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reincarnation]] · [[Moksha]] | | [[Reincarnation]] · [[Moksha]] | ||
Revision as of 10:37, 9 January 2007
| Part of a series on Hinduism | |
| File:Aum.svg | |
| Philosophy and beliefs | |
|---|---|
| Atman · Brahman · Jiva | |
| Reincarnation · Moksha | |
| Karma · Maya | |
| Samsara · Dharma | |
| Vedanta · Conception of God | |
| Yoga ·Concept of time | |
| Bhakti · Gods · Vigraha | |
| Purushartha · Moksha | |
| Practices | |
| Mantra · Puja · Temple | |
| Scriptures | |
| Upanishads · Vedas | |
| Brahmana · Bhagavad Gita | |
| Ramayana · Mahabharata | |
| Purana · Aranyaka | |
| Shikshapatri · Vachanamrut | |
| Mythology | |
| Gurus and saints | |
| Adi Shankara · Ramanuja · Madhva | |
| Ramakrishna · Vivekananda · Ramana Maharshi | |
| Related topics | |
| Historical Vedic religion · History | |
| Hinduism by country · Dharmic Religions | |
| Denominations · Hindu festivals | |
| Caste system · Varnashrama dharma | |
| Glossary | |