Difference between revisions of "Template:Hinduism"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Arjun01 (Revert to revision 99544304 dated 2007-01-09 12:16:35 by 203.101.61.7 using popups) |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| [[Reincarnation]] · [[Moksha]] | | [[Reincarnation]] · [[Moksha]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Karma in Hinduism|Karma]] · [[Maya (illusion)|Maya]] | + | | [[Karma in Hinduism|Karma]] · [[Maya (illusion)|Maya]] · [[Samsara]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[God in Hinduism|Conception of God]] · [[Dharma]] · [[Vedanta]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Purushartha]] ·[[Yuga|Concept of time]] · [[Murti |Vigraha]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bhakti]] · [[Deva (Hinduism)|Gods]] · [[Moksha]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Yoga]] |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- style="background: orange;" | |- style="background: orange;" | ||
! Practices | ! Practices | ||
Revision as of 04:35, 11 January 2007
| Part of a series on Hinduism | |
| File:Aum.svg | |
| Philosophy and beliefs | |
|---|---|
| Atman · Brahman · Jiva | |
| Reincarnation · Moksha | |
| Karma · Maya · Samsara | |
| Conception of God · Dharma · Vedanta | |
| Purushartha ·Concept of time · Vigraha | |
| Bhakti · Gods · Moksha | |
| Yoga | |
| Practices | |
| Mantra · Puja · Temple | |
| Yagna · Śrauta | |
| Stotras · Samskara | |
| Varnashrama dharma | |
| Scriptures | |
| Upanishads · Vedas | |
| Brahmana · Bhagavad Gita | |
| Ramayana · Mahabharata | |
| Purana · Aranyaka | |
| Shikshapatri · Vachanamrut | |
| Mythology | |
| Gurus and saints | |
| Adi Shankara · Ramanuja · Madhva | |
| Chaitanya · Ramakrishna | |
| Ramana ·Aurobindo · Vivekananda | |
| History | |
| Historical religion · Reform movements | |
| Caste | |
| Related topics | |
| Hinduism by country · Dharmic Religions | |
| Denominations · List of festivals | |
| Glossary | |
| Portal | |