Difference between revisions of "Template:Hinduism"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Wilfredor |
imported>Priyanath (revert to keep previously discussed version of red devanagiri aum) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| style="background:orange;" colspan="2" |<small>Part of a [[:Category:Hinduism|<span style="color:#002bb8">series</span>]] on</small><br /><font size=4>'''[[Hinduism]]'''</font> | | style="background:orange;" colspan="2" |<small>Part of a [[:Category:Hinduism|<span style="color:#002bb8">series</span>]] on</small><br /><font size=4>'''[[Hinduism]]'''</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Image: | + | |[[Image:Aumred.png|80px|]] |
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 19:11, 22 April 2007
| Part of a series on Hinduism | |
| File:Aumred.png | |
| History · Deities | |
| Denominations · Mythology | |
| Beliefs & practices | |
|---|---|
| Reincarnation · Moksha | |
| Karma · Puja · Maya | |
| Samsara · Dharma | |
| Vedanta · | |
| Yoga · Ayurveda | |
| Yuga · Vegetarianism | |
| Bhakti | |
| Scriptures | |
| Upanishads · Vedas | |
| Brahmana · Bhagavad Gita | |
| Ramayana · Mahabharata | |
| Purana · Aranyaka | |
| Shikshapatri · Vachanamrut | |
| Related topics | |
| Dharmic Religions · | |
| Hinduism by country | |
| Leaders · Devasthana | |
| Caste system · Mantra | |
| Glossary · Hindu festivals | |
| Vigraha · Criticism | |