Difference between revisions of "Template:Hinduism"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Jesucristo301 (Undid revision 161629477 by Devi bhakta (talk)) |
imported>Jesucristo301 |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| [[Bhagavad Gita]] · [[Purana]] | | [[Bhagavad Gita]] · [[Purana]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[List of Hindu scriptures| | + | | [[List of Hindu scriptures|Other Scriptures]] |
|- style="background: orange;" | |- style="background: orange;" | ||
! Related topics | ! Related topics | ||
Revision as of 00:49, 2 October 2007
| Part of a series on Hinduism | |
| History · Deities | |
| Denominations · Literature | |
| Beliefs & practices | |
|---|---|
| Dharma · Artha | |
| Kama · Moksha | |
| Karma · Samsara | |
| Yoga · Bhakti | |
| Maya · Puja · Mandir | |
| Scriptures | |
| Vedas · Upanishads | |
| Ramayana · Mahabharata | |
| Bhagavad Gita · Purana | |
| Other Scriptures | |
| Related topics | |
| Hinduism by country | |
| Leaders · Reforms | |
| Ayurveda · Jyotisha | |
| Calendar · Hindu festivals | |
| Glossary · Criticism | |
ar:قالب:هندوسية hi:साँचा:सन्दूक हिन्दू धर्म ja:Template:Hinduism