Difference between revisions of "Template:Hinduism"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Andrew c m (Undid revision 163193990 by 198.147.40.60 (talk) these articles don't exist) |
imported>Saditya76 |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! [[Hindu scripture|Scriptures]] | ! [[Hindu scripture|Scriptures]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vedas]] · [[Upanishads]] | + | | [[4 Vedas]] · [[108 Upanishads]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ramayana]] · [[Mahabharata]] | | [[Ramayana]] · [[Mahabharata]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bhagavad Gita]] · [[Purana]] | + | | [[Bhagavad Gita]] · [[18 Purana]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[List of Hindu scriptures|Other Scriptures]] | | [[List of Hindu scriptures|Other Scriptures]] | ||
Revision as of 16:58, 9 October 2007
| Part of a series on Hinduism | |
| History · Deities | |
| Denominations · Literature | |
| Beliefs & practices | |
|---|---|
| Dharma · Artha | |
| Kama · Moksha | |
| Karma · Samsara | |
| Yoga · Bhakti | |
| Maya · Puja · Mandir | |
| Scriptures | |
| 4 Vedas · 108 Upanishads | |
| Ramayana · Mahabharata | |
| Bhagavad Gita · 18 Purana | |
| Other Scriptures | |
| Related topics | |
| Hinduism by country | |
| Leaders · Reforms | |
| Ayurveda · Jyotisha | |
| Calendar · Hindu festivals | |
| Glossary · Criticism | |
ar:قالب:هندوسية hi:साँचा:सन्दूक हिन्दू धर्म ja:Template:Hinduism