Difference between revisions of "Template:Historical-User"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Seb26 m (Removing <span> tag, small text type isn't really neccessary here) |
imported>Qst (New image) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="messagebox" | {| class="messagebox" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Image: | + | | [[Image:X mark.svg|30px]] |
| '''This user {{#ifeq:{{BASEPAGENAME}}|{{PAGENAME}}||sub}}page is currently inactive and is retained primarily for historical interest.'''<br />If you want to revive discussion regarding the subject, you might try contacting [[User talk:{{BASEPAGENAME}}|the user in question]] or seeking broader input via a forum such as the [[Wikipedia:Village pump (proposals)|community discussion page]]. | | '''This user {{#ifeq:{{BASEPAGENAME}}|{{PAGENAME}}||sub}}page is currently inactive and is retained primarily for historical interest.'''<br />If you want to revive discussion regarding the subject, you might try contacting [[User talk:{{BASEPAGENAME}}|the user in question]] or seeking broader input via a forum such as the [[Wikipedia:Village pump (proposals)|community discussion page]]. | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 20:35, 4 July 2007
This template is based off of {{Historical}}.