Difference between revisions of "Template:History of Angola"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Perspicacite (adding missing decades for 20th century) |
imported>Lightmouse (Units/dates/other using AWB) |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| align=right| | | align=right| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[1900s in Angola|1900s]] [[Image:Flag of Portugal.svg|30px]] ( | + | | [[1900s in Angola|1900s]] [[Image:Flag of Portugal.svg|30px]] (1900s) |
| align=right | | | align=right | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[1910s in Angola|1910s]] [[Image:Flag of Portugal.svg|30px]] ( | + | | [[1910s in Angola|1910s]] [[Image:Flag of Portugal.svg|30px]] (1910s) |
| align=right| | | align=right| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[1920s in Angola|1920s]] [[Image:Flag of Portugal.svg|30px]] ( | + | | [[1920s in Angola|1920s]] [[Image:Flag of Portugal.svg|30px]] (1920s) |
| align=right| | | align=right| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[1930s in Angola|1930s]] [[Image:Flag of Portugal.svg|30px]] ( | + | | [[1930s in Angola|1930s]] [[Image:Flag of Portugal.svg|30px]] (1930s) |
| align=right| | | align=right| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[1940s in Angola|1940s]] [[Image:Flag of Portugal.svg|30px]] ( | + | | [[1940s in Angola|1940s]] [[Image:Flag of Portugal.svg|30px]] (1940s) |
| align=right| | | align=right| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[1950s in Angola|1950s]] [[Image:Flag of Portugal.svg|30px]] ( | + | | [[1950s in Angola|1950s]] [[Image:Flag of Portugal.svg|30px]] (1950s) |
| align=right| | | align=right| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| align=right| | | align=right| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[1960s in Angola|1960s]] [[Image:Flag of Portugal.svg|30px]] ( | + | | [[1960s in Angola|1960s]] [[Image:Flag of Portugal.svg|30px]] (1960s) |
| align=right| | | align=right| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[1970s in Angola|1970-1975]] [[Image:Flag of Portugal.svg|30px]] ( | + | | [[1970s in Angola|1970-1975]] [[Image:Flag of Portugal.svg|30px]] (1970s) |
| align=right| | | align=right| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| align=right| | | align=right| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[1970s in Angola|1970-1975]] [[Image:Flag of Angola.svg|30px]] ( | + | | [[1970s in Angola|1970-1975]] [[Image:Flag of Angola.svg|30px]] (1970s) |
| align=right| | | align=right| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[1980s in Angola|1980s]] [[Image:Flag of Angola.svg|30px]] ( | + | | [[1980s in Angola|1980s]] [[Image:Flag of Angola.svg|30px]] (1980s) |
| align=right| | | align=right| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[1990s in Angola|1990s]] [[Image:Flag of Angola.svg|30px]] ( | + | | [[1990s in Angola|1990s]] [[Image:Flag of Angola.svg|30px]] (1990s) |
| align=right| | | align=right| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[2000s in Angola|2000s]] [[Image:Flag of Angola.svg|30px]] ( | + | | [[2000s in Angola|2000s]] [[Image:Flag of Angola.svg|30px]] (2000s) |
| align=right| | | align=right| | ||
|-| bgcolor="#FFFF99" style="text-align: center;" colspan=2 | - {{tnavbar|History of Angola|nodiv=1}} | |-| bgcolor="#FFFF99" style="text-align: center;" colspan=2 | - {{tnavbar|History of Angola|nodiv=1}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:09, 15 February 2008
| Angola | |
| This article is part of the series: History of Angola | |
| Precolonial history (Paleolithic era to 1483) | |
| Colonization (1483 to ?) | |
| Dutch occupation of Angola (1641 to 1648) | |
| Colonial history 30px (1648 to 1951) | |
| 1900s 30px (1900s) | |
| 1910s 30px (1910s) | |
| 1920s 30px (1920s) | |
| 1930s 30px (1930s) | |
| 1940s 30px (1940s) | |
| 1950s 30px (1950s) | |
| War of Independence (1961 to 1975) | |
| 1960s 30px (1960s) | |
| 1970-1975 30px (1970s) | |
| Civil War 30px (1975 to 2002) | |
| 1970-1975 30px (1970s) | |
| 1980s 30px (1980s) | |
| 1990s 30px (1990s) | |
| 2000s 30px (2000s) | |