Difference between revisions of "Template:History of Bengal"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Undid revision 435516841 by 69.115.82.63 (talk)) |
|||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! style="padding:0 5px; background: #EEDC82; font-size:135%;" |<center>'''[[History of Bengal]]'''</center> | ! style="padding:0 5px; background: #EEDC82; font-size:135%;" |<center>'''[[History of Bengal]]'''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |<center>[[Image:Atisha.jpg|150px | + | |<center>[[Image:Atisha.jpg|150px]]</center> |
|- | |- | ||
! style="padding:0 5px; background: #EEDC82;" |<center>'''Ancient Bengal'''</center> | ! style="padding:0 5px; background: #EEDC82;" |<center>'''Ancient Bengal'''</center> | ||
Revision as of 19:57, 21 June 2011
![]() |
Gangaridai Kingdom, Harikela Kingdom, Pundra Kingdom, Suhma Kingdom, Anga Kingdom, Vanga Kingdom |
Shashanka, Manava |
Pala Empire, Sena Empire |
Sultanate of Bengal, Deva dynasty Bakhtiyar Khilji, Raja Ganesha |
Pratap Aditya, Raja Sitaram Ray |
Nawab of Bengal, Warren Hastings, Zamindari system, Bengal famine of 1770 |
Hindu reforms, Bengal Renaissance Swami Vivekananda, Jagadish Chandra Bose, Rabindranath Tagore, Subhash Chandra Bose |
Partition of Bengal, Bangladesh Liberation War Sheikh Mujibur Rahman, Jyoti Basu |
