Difference between revisions of "Template:History of India"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Generalboss3 |
|||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|<center>[[Middle_Kingdoms_of_India|The Classical Age]]<br><small>[[Indian art|Art]], [[Indian philosophy|Philosophy]], [[Indian Literature|Literature]]</small><br></center> | |<center>[[Middle_Kingdoms_of_India|The Classical Age]]<br><small>[[Indian art|Art]], [[Indian philosophy|Philosophy]], [[Indian Literature|Literature]]</small><br></center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |<center>[[Islam in India]]<br><small>[[Delhi Sultanate]], [[ | + | |<center>[[Islam in India]]<br><small>[[Delhi Sultanate]], [[Vijayanagara Empire]],<br> [[Hindustani classical music|Music]], [[Guru Nanak]]</small><br></center> |
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[Mughal India]]<br><small>[[Architecture of India|Architecture]],<br>[[Maratha Confederacy]]</small><br></center> | |<center>[[Mughal India]]<br><small>[[Architecture of India|Architecture]],<br>[[Maratha Confederacy]]</small><br></center> | ||
