Difference between revisions of "Template:History of India"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Generalboss3 (new pic) |
|||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|<center>[[Company rule in India|Company Rule]]<br><small>[[Zamindar|Zamindari system]], [[Warren Hastings]],<br> [[Mangal Pandey]], [[Indian Rebellion of 1857|1857]]</small><br></center> | |<center>[[Company rule in India|Company Rule]]<br><small>[[Zamindar|Zamindari system]], [[Warren Hastings]],<br> [[Mangal Pandey]], [[Indian Rebellion of 1857|1857]]</small><br></center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |<center>[[British Indian Empire]]<br><small>[[Hindu reform movements|Hindu reforms]], [[ | + | |<center>[[British Indian Empire]]<br><small>[[Hindu reform movements|Hindu reforms]], [[Bengal Renaissance]],<br> [[Indian independence movement|Independence struggle]], [[Mahatma Gandhi]]</small><br></center> |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Exclude in print]] | [[Category:Exclude in print]] | ||
[[Category:India templates]] | [[Category:India templates]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
