Difference between revisions of "Template:History of Turkey topics"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>OttomanReference (adj) |
|||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
<div style="background-color:transparent;" class="NavContent" display:none;"> | <div style="background-color:transparent;" class="NavContent" display:none;"> | ||
{|width=100% align="center" style="margin-top:.3em;" class="toccolours" "margin: 0 2em 0 2em;" | {|width=100% align="center" style="margin-top:.3em;" class="toccolours" "margin: 0 2em 0 2em;" | ||
| − | !colspan=5 align=center bgcolor="#e7c8ff"|Pre-Ottoman Turkey (1000 | + | !colspan=5 align=center bgcolor="#e7c8ff"|Pre-Ottoman Turkey (1000 – 13<sup>th</sup> century) |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |[[Seljuk Turks]]<br><small>(1000 | + | |[[Seljuk Turks]]<br><small>(1000 – 1300)</small> |
| − | |[[Sultanate of | + | |[[Sultanate of Rûm|Sultanate of Rum]]<br><small>(1060 – 1327)</small> |
| − | |[[Anatolian beyliks]]<br><small>([[13th century|13<sup>th</sup> century]])</small> | + | |[[Anatolian Turkish Beyliks|Anatolian beyliks]]<br><small>([[13th century|13<sup>th</sup> century]])</small> |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=5 align=center bgcolor="#e7c8ff"|[[Ottoman Empire]] (1299 - 1923) | !colspan=5 align=center bgcolor="#e7c8ff"|[[Ottoman Empire]] (1299 - 1923) | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |[[Rise of the Ottoman Empire|Rise]]<br><small>(1299 | + | |[[Rise of the Ottoman Empire|Rise]]<br><small>(1299 – 1453)</small> |
| − | |[[Growth of the Ottoman Empire|Growth]]<br><small>(1453 | + | |[[Growth of the Ottoman Empire|Growth]]<br><small>(1453 – 1683)</small> |
| − | |[[Stagnation of the Ottoman Empire|Stagnation]]<br><small>(1683 | + | |[[Stagnation of the Ottoman Empire|Stagnation]]<br><small>(1683 – 1827)</small> |
| − | |[[Decline of the Ottoman Empire|Decline]]<br><small>(1828 | + | |[[Decline of the Ottoman Empire|Decline]]<br><small>(1828 – 1908)</small> |
| − | |[[Dissolution of the Ottoman Empire|Dissolution]]<br><small>(1908 | + | |[[Dissolution of the Ottoman Empire|Dissolution]]<br><small>(1908 – 1923)</small> |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|colspan=5| | |colspan=5| | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|[[History of Russo-Turkish wars|Russian Wars]] | |[[History of Russo-Turkish wars|Russian Wars]] | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | !colspan=5 align=center bgcolor="#e7c8ff"|[[Turkey|Republic of Turkey]] (1919 | + | !colspan=5 align=center bgcolor="#e7c8ff"|[[Turkey|Republic of Turkey]] (1919 – Present) |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |[[Turkish War of Independence|War of Independence]]<br><small>(1919 | + | |[[Turkish War of Independence|War of Independence]]<br><small>(1919 – 1923)</small> |
| − | |[[Single-Party Period of Republic of Turkey|Single-Party Period]]<br><small>(1923 | + | |[[Single-Party Period of Republic of Turkey|Single-Party Period]]<br><small>(1923 – 1945)</small> |
| − | |[[Multi-Party Period of Republic of Turkey|Multi-Party Period]]<br><small>(1945 | + | |[[Multi-Party Period of Republic of Turkey|Multi-Party Period]]<br><small>(1945 – Present)</small> |
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div></div></div> | </div></div></div> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:07, 27 May 2006
| 20px | Turkey | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Click opposite to show
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||