Difference between revisions of "Template:1962 FIFA World Cup finalists"
blackwiki>PeeJay (recat) |
|||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|'''Eliminated in quarter-finals:''' [[England national football team|England]]{{•}} [[Hungary national football team|Hungary]]{{•}} [[USSR national football team|USSR]]{{•}} [[Germany national football team|West Germany]] | |'''Eliminated in quarter-finals:''' [[England national football team|England]]{{•}} [[Hungary national football team|Hungary]]{{•}} [[USSR national football team|USSR]]{{•}} [[Germany national football team|West Germany]] | ||
|- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | |'''Eliminated in group stage:''' [[Argentina national football team|Argentina]]{{•}} [[Bulgaria national football team|Bulgaria]]{{•}} [[Colombia national football team| | + | |'''Eliminated in group stage:''' [[Argentina national football team|Argentina]]{{•}} [[Bulgaria national football team|Bulgaria]]{{•}} [[Colombia national football team|Colombia]]{{•}}[[Italy national football team|Italy]]{{•}}[[Mexico national football team|Mexico]]{{•}} [[Spain national football team|Spain]]{{•}} [[Switzerland national football team|Switzerland]]{{•}} [[Uruguay national football team|Uruguay]] |
{{fb inner end}}<noinclude> | {{fb inner end}}<noinclude> | ||
{{fb end}} | {{fb end}} | ||
Revision as of 23:25, 26 February 2009
Template:Fb start |- !style="background:#BFD7FF;"|Template:Tnavbar-header Template:Fb inner start |- style="text-align:center;" |Champions: Brazil |- style="font-size:90%;text-align:center;" |Runners-up: Czechoslovakia |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Third place: Chile |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Fourth place: Yugoslavia |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Eliminated in quarter-finals: EnglandTemplate:• HungaryTemplate:• USSRTemplate:• West Germany |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Eliminated in group stage: ArgentinaTemplate:• BulgariaTemplate:• ColombiaTemplate:•ItalyTemplate:•MexicoTemplate:• SpainTemplate:• SwitzerlandTemplate:• Uruguay Template:Fb inner end Template:Fb end Template:FIFA World Cup finalists template Template:Using fb