Difference between revisions of "Template:Hokkien phonetic table"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Kwamikagami (format IPA) |
imported>Kwamikagami (format) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|+'''Vowels''' | |+'''Vowels''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[IPA]] || a || ap || at || ak || a{{unicode|ʔ}} || ã || {{unicode|ɔ}} || {{unicode|ɔ}}k || {{unicode|ɔ̃}} || ə || o || e || ẽ || i || {{unicode|ɪɛ}}n || iŋ |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pe̍h-ōe-jī|P{{unicode|e̍}}h-ōe-jī]] || a || ap || at || ak || ah || aⁿ || o· || ok || oⁿ || o || o || e || eⁿ || i || ian || eng | | [[Pe̍h-ōe-jī|P{{unicode|e̍}}h-ōe-jī]] || a || ap || at || ak || ah || aⁿ || o· || ok || oⁿ || o || o || e || eⁿ || i || ian || eng | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|+'''Vowels''' | |+'''Vowels''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[IPA]] || {{unicode|ɪ}}k || ĩ || ai || aĩ || au || am || {{unicode|ɔ}}m || m̩ || {{unicode|ɔ}}ŋ || ŋ̍ || u || ua || ue || uai || uan || {{unicode|ɨ}} || ũ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pe̍h-ōe-jī| | + | | [[Pe̍h-ōe-jī|{{unicode|Pe̍h-ōe-jī}}]] || ek || iⁿ || ai || aiⁿ || au || am || om || m || ong || ng || u || oa || oe || oai || oan || i || uⁿ |
|- | |- | ||
| Revised [[wiktionary:TLPA|TLPA]] || ik || iN || ai || aiN || au || am || om || m || ong || ng || u || ua || ue || uai || uan || ir || uN | | Revised [[wiktionary:TLPA|TLPA]] || ik || iN || ai || aiN || au || am || om || m || ong || ng || u || ua || ue || uai || uan || ir || uN | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|+'''Consonants''' | |+'''Consonants''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[IPA]] || p || b || p{{unicode|ʰ}} || m || t || t{{unicode|ʰ}} || n || nŋ || l || k || g || k{{unicode|ʰ}} || h || t{{unicode|ɕ}}i || {{unicode|ʑ}}i || t{{unicode|ɕʰ}}i || {{unicode|ɕ}}i || ts || {{unicode|ʣ}} || ts{{unicode|ʰ}} || s |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pe̍h-ōe-jī| | + | | [[Pe̍h-ōe-jī|{{unicode|Pe̍h-ōe-jī}}]] || p || b || ph || m || t || th || n || nng || l || k || g || kh || h || chi || ji || chhi || si || ch || j || chh || s |
|- | |- | ||
| Revised [[wiktionary:TLPA|TLPA]] || p || b || ph || m || t || th || n || nng || l || k || g || kh || h || zi || ji || ci || si || z || j || c || s | | Revised [[wiktionary:TLPA|TLPA]] || p || b || ph || m || t || th || n || nng || l || k || g || kh || h || zi || ji || ci || si || z || j || c || s | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center | + | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" |
|+'''Tones''' | |+'''Tones''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[IPA]] || {{IPA|a˥}} || {{IPA|a˥˧}} || {{IPA|a˨˩}} || {{IPA|ap˩}}<br />{{IPA|at˩}}<br />{{IPA|ak˩}}<br />{{IPA|aʔ˩}} || {{IPA|a˧˥}} || {{IPA|a˥˧}} || {{IPA|a˧}} || {{IPA|ap˥}} <br />{{IPA|at˥}} <br />{{IPA|ak˥}} <br />{{IPA|aʔ˥}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pe̍h-ōe-jī| | + | | [[Pe̍h-ōe-jī|{{unicode|Pe̍h-ōe-jī}}]] || a || á || à || ap<br />at<br />ak<br />ah || â || á || ā || {{unicode|a̍}}p<br />{{unicode|a̍}}t<br />{{unicode|a̍}}k<br />{{unicode|a̍}}h |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Revised [[wiktionary:TLPA|TLPA]]<br />[[wiktionary:TLPA|TLPA]] || a1 || a2 || a3 || ap4<br />at4<br />ak4<br />ah4 || a5 || a2 (6=2) || a7 || ap8<br />at8<br />ak8<br />ah8 | + | | Revised<br>[[wiktionary:TLPA|TLPA]]<br />[[wiktionary:TLPA|TLPA]] || a1 || a2 || a3 || ap4<br />at4<br />ak4<br />ah4 || a5 || a2 (6=2) || a7 || ap8<br />at8<br />ak8<br />ah8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Pumindian (普闽典) || ā || ǎ || à || āp<br />āt<br />āk<br />āh || á || ǎ || â || áp<br />át<br />ák<br />áh | + | | Pumindian<br>(普闽典) || ā || ǎ || à || āp<br />āt<br />āk<br />āh || á || ǎ || â || áp<br />át<br />ák<br />áh |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | PSDB ([[:zh:普實台文|普實台文]]) || af || ar || ax || ab<br />ad<br />ag<br />aq || aa || aar || a || ap<br />at<br />ak<br />ah | + | | PSDB<br>([[:zh:普實台文|普實台文]]) || af || ar || ax || ab<br />ad<br />ag<br />aq || aa || aar || a || ap<br />at<br />ak<br />ah |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DT ([[:zh:台語通用拼音|台語通用拼音]]) || a || à || â || āp<br />āt<br />āk<br />āh || ǎ || á || ā || ap<br />at<br />ak<br />ah | + | | DT<br>([[:zh:台語通用拼音|台語通用拼音]]) || a || à || â || āp<br />āt<br />āk<br />āh || ǎ || á || ā || ap<br />at<br />ak<br />ah |
|- | |- | ||
| [[zhuyin]] || ㄚ || ㄚˋ || ㄚᒻ || ㄚ{{unicode|ㆴ}}<br />ㄚ{{unicode|ㆵ}}<br />ㄚ{{unicode|ㆶ}}<br />ㄚ{{unicode|ㆷ}} || ㄚˊ || ㄚˋ || ㄚ{{unicode|⊦}} || ㄚ{{unicode|ㆴ̇}}<br />ㄚ{{unicode|ㆵ̇}}<br />ㄚ{{unicode|ㆶ̇}}<br />ㄚ{{unicode|ㆷ̇}} | | [[zhuyin]] || ㄚ || ㄚˋ || ㄚᒻ || ㄚ{{unicode|ㆴ}}<br />ㄚ{{unicode|ㆵ}}<br />ㄚ{{unicode|ㆶ}}<br />ㄚ{{unicode|ㆷ}} || ㄚˊ || ㄚˋ || ㄚ{{unicode|⊦}} || ㄚ{{unicode|ㆴ̇}}<br />ㄚ{{unicode|ㆵ̇}}<br />ㄚ{{unicode|ㆶ̇}}<br />ㄚ{{unicode|ㆷ̇}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | example ([[traditional Chinese]]) | + | | example<br>([[traditional Chinese]]) |
| 公<font color="darkred">司</font> | | 公<font color="darkred">司</font> | ||
| 報<font color="darkred">紙</font> | | 報<font color="darkred">紙</font> | ||
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
| 配<font color="darkred">合</font><br />法<font color="darkred">律</font><br />文<font color="darkred">學</font><br />歇<font color="darkred">熱</font> | | 配<font color="darkred">合</font><br />法<font color="darkred">律</font><br />文<font color="darkred">學</font><br />歇<font color="darkred">熱</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | example ([[simplified Chinese]]) | + | | example<br>([[simplified Chinese]]) |
| 公<font color="darkred">司</font> | | 公<font color="darkred">司</font> | ||
| 报<font color="darkred">纸</font> | | 报<font color="darkred">纸</font> | ||
Revision as of 08:46, 7 January 2008
| IPA | a | ap | at | ak | aTemplate:Unicode | ã | Template:Unicode | Template:Unicodek | Template:Unicode | ə | o | e | ẽ | i | Template:Unicoden | iŋ |
| [[Pe̍h-ōe-jī|PTemplate:Unicodeh-ōe-jī]] | a | ap | at | ak | ah | aⁿ | o· | ok | oⁿ | o | o | e | eⁿ | i | ian | eng |
| Revised TLPA | a | ap | at | ak | ah | aN | oo | ok | ooN | o | o | e | eN | i | ian | ing |
| TLPA | a | ap | at | ak | ah | ann | oo | ok | oonn | o | o | e | enn | i | ian | ing |
| Pumindian (普闽典) | a | ap | at | ak | ah | na | oo | ok | noo | o | o | e | ne | i | ien | ing |
| PSDB (普實台文) | a | ab/ap | ad/at | ag/ak | aq/ah | va | o | og/ok | vo | oi | oi | e | ve | i | ien | eng |
| DT (台語通用拼音) | a | ap | at | ak | ah | ann/aⁿ | or | ok | onn/oⁿ | o | o | e | enn/eⁿ | i | ian/en | ing |
| zhuyin | ㄚ | ㄚTemplate:Unicode | ㄚTemplate:Unicode | ㄚTemplate:Unicode | ㄚTemplate:Unicode | Template:Unicode | Template:Unicode | Template:Unicode | Template:Unicode | ㄜ | ㄛ | Template:Unicode | Template:Unicode | ㄧ | ㄧㄢ | ㄧㄥ |
| example (traditional Chinese) | 亞 洲 |
壓 力 |
警 察 |
沃 水 |
牛 肉 |
三 十 |
烏 色 |
中 國 |
澳 洲 |
澳 洲 |
下 晡 |
醫 學 |
鉛 筆 |
英 國 | ||
| example (simplified Chinese) | 亚 洲 |
压 力 |
警 察 |
沃 水 |
牛 肉 |
三 十 |
烏 色 |
中 国 |
澳 洲 |
澳 洲 |
下 晡 |
医 学 |
铅 笔 |
英 国 |
| IPA | Template:Unicodek | ĩ | ai | aĩ | au | am | Template:Unicodem | m̩ | Template:Unicodeŋ | ŋ̍ | u | ua | ue | uai | uan | Template:Unicode | ũ |
| [[Pe̍h-ōe-jī|Template:Unicode]] | ek | iⁿ | ai | aiⁿ | au | am | om | m | ong | ng | u | oa | oe | oai | oan | i | uⁿ |
| Revised TLPA | ik | iN | ai | aiN | au | am | om | m | ong | ng | u | ua | ue | uai | uan | ir | uN |
| TLPA | ik | inn | ai | ainn | au | am | om | m | ong | ng | u | ua | ue | uai | uan | ir | unn |
| Pumindian (普闽典) | ik | ni | ai | nai | au | am | om | m | ong | ng | u | ua | ue | uai | uan | i | nu |
| PSDB (普實台文) | eg/ek | vi | ai | vai | au | am | om | m | ong | ng | u | ua | ue | uai | uan | i | nu |
| DT (台語通用拼音) | ik | inn/iⁿ | ai | ainn/aiⁿ | au | am | om | m | ong | ng | u | ua | ue | uai | uan | i | unn/uⁿ |
| zhuyin | ㄧTemplate:Unicode | Template:Unicode | ㄞ | Template:Unicode | Template:Unicode | Template:Unicode | Template:Unicode | Template:Unicode | Template:Unicode | Template:Unicode | ㄨ | ㄨㄚ | ㄨTemplate:Unicode | ㄨㄞ | ㄨㄢ | Template:Unicode | Template:Unicode |
| example (traditional Chinese) | 翻 譯 |
病 院 |
愛 情 |
歐 洲 |
暗 時 |
阿 姆 |
王 梨 |
黃 色 |
有 無 |
歌 曲 |
講 話 |
奇 怪 |
人 員 | ||||
| example (simplified Chinese) | 翻 译 |
病 院 |
爱 情 |
欧 洲 |
暗 时 |
阿 姆 |
王 梨 |
黄 色 |
有 无 |
歌 曲 |
讲 话 |
奇 怪 |
人 员 |
| IPA | p | b | pTemplate:Unicode | m | t | tTemplate:Unicode | n | nŋ | l | k | g | kTemplate:Unicode | h | tTemplate:Unicodei | Template:Unicodei | tTemplate:Unicodei | Template:Unicodei | ts | Template:Unicode | tsTemplate:Unicode | s |
| [[Pe̍h-ōe-jī|Template:Unicode]] | p | b | ph | m | t | th | n | nng | l | k | g | kh | h | chi | ji | chhi | si | ch | j | chh | s |
| Revised TLPA | p | b | ph | m | t | th | n | nng | l | k | g | kh | h | zi | ji | ci | si | z | j | c | s |
| TLPA | p | b | ph | m | t | th | n | nng | l | k | g | kh | h | zi | ji | ci | si | z | j | c | s |
| Pumindian (普闽典) | b | bb | p | bb | d | t | n | lng | l | g | gg | k | h | zi | li | ci | si | z | l | c | s |
| PSDB (普實台文) | p | b | ph | m | d | t | n | nng | l | k | g | q | h | ci | ji | chi | si | z | j | zh | s |
| DT (台語通用拼音) | b | bh | p | m | d | t | n | ng | l | g | gh | k | h | zi | r | ci | si | z | r | c | s |
| zhuyin | ㄅ | Template:Unicode | ㄆ | ㄇ | ㄉ | ㄊ | ㄋ | ㄋTemplate:Unicode | ㄌ | ㄍ | Template:Unicode | ㄎ | ㄏ | ㄐ | Template:Unicode | ㄑ | ㄒ | ㄗ | Template:Unicode | ㄘ | ㄙ |
| example (traditional Chinese) | 報 紙 |
閩 南 |
普 通 |
請 問 |
豬 肉 |
普 通 |
過 年 |
雞 卵 |
樂 觀 |
價 值 |
牛 奶 |
客 廳 |
煩 惱 |
支 持 |
漢 字 |
支 持 |
是 否 |
報 紙 |
熱 天 |
參 加 |
司 法 |
| example (simplified Chinese) | 报 纸 |
闽 南 |
普 通 |
请 问 |
猪 肉 |
普 通 |
过 年 |
鸡 卵 |
乐 观 |
价 值 |
牛 奶 |
客 厅 |
烦 恼 |
支 持 |
汉 字 |
支 持 |
是 否 |
报 纸 |
热 天 |
参 加 |
司 法 |
| IPA | a˥ | a˥˧ | a˨˩ | ap˩ at˩ ak˩ aʔ˩ |
a˧˥ | a˥˧ | a˧ | ap˥ at˥ ak˥ aʔ˥ |
| [[Pe̍h-ōe-jī|Template:Unicode]] | a | á | à | ap at ak ah |
â | á | ā | Template:Unicodep Template:Unicodet Template:Unicodek Template:Unicodeh |
| Revised TLPA TLPA |
a1 | a2 | a3 | ap4 at4 ak4 ah4 |
a5 | a2 (6=2) | a7 | ap8 at8 ak8 ah8 |
| Pumindian (普闽典) |
ā | ǎ | à | āp āt āk āh |
á | ǎ | â | áp át ák áh |
| PSDB (普實台文) |
af | ar | ax | ab ad ag aq |
aa | aar | a | ap at ak ah |
| DT (台語通用拼音) |
a | à | â | āp āt āk āh |
ǎ | á | ā | ap at ak ah |
| zhuyin | ㄚ | ㄚˋ | ㄚᒻ | ㄚTemplate:Unicode ㄚTemplate:Unicode ㄚTemplate:Unicode ㄚTemplate:Unicode |
ㄚˊ | ㄚˋ | ㄚTemplate:Unicode | ㄚTemplate:Unicode ㄚTemplate:Unicode ㄚTemplate:Unicode ㄚTemplate:Unicode |
| example (traditional Chinese) |
公司 | 報紙 | 興趣 | 血壓 警察 中國 牛肉 |
人員 | 草地 | 配合 法律 文學 歇熱 | |
| example (simplified Chinese) |
公司 | 报纸 | 兴趣 | 血压 警察 中国 牛肉 |
人员 | 草地 | 配合 法律 文学 歇热 |