Difference between revisions of "Template:1963 Geelong premiership players"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>Jevansen (←Created page with '<br clear=all> {| class="toccolours" align="center" style="margin: 0 5em 0 5em; text-align:center" |- ! style="background:#000000" align="center" width="100%" | <f...') |
blackwiki>Jevansen (fixed) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! style="background:#000000" align="center" width="100%" | <font color="#FFFFFF">1963 Geelong Cats Premiership Squad | ! style="background:#000000" align="center" width="100%" | <font color="#FFFFFF">1963 Geelong Cats Premiership Squad | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Captain: [[Fred Wooller|Wooller]] | [[John Brown (Australian rules footballer)|Brown]] | [[John Devine (footballer)|Devine]] | [[Graham Farmer|Farmer]] | [[Bill Goggin|Goggin]] | [[Gordon Hynes (footballer)|Hynes]] | [[Alistair Lord|A.Lord]] | [[Stewart Lord|S.Lord]] | [[Colin Rice|Rice]] | [[Hugh Routley|Routley]] | [[Ian Scott (Australian rules footballer)| | + | | Captain: [[Fred Wooller|Wooller]] | [[John Brown (Australian rules footballer)|Brown]] | [[John Devine (Australian rules footballer)|Devine]] | [[Graham Farmer|Farmer]] | [[Bill Goggin|Goggin]] | [[Gordon Hynes (footballer)|Hynes]] | [[Alistair Lord|A.Lord]] | [[Stewart Lord|S.Lord]] | [[Colin Rice|Rice]] | [[Hugh Routley|Routley]] | [[Ian Scott (Australian rules footballer)|Scott]] | [[John Sharrock|Sharrock]] | [[Paul Vinar|Vinar]] | [[Doug Wade|Wade]] | [[Peter Walker (Australian rules footballer)|Walker]]| [[John Watts (Australian rules footballer)|Watts]] | [[Roy West (footballer)|West]] | [[John Yeates|Yeates]] | Coach: [[Bob Davis|Davis]] |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
[[Category:Australian Football League historic squad templates|{{PAGENAME}}]] | [[Category:Australian Football League historic squad templates|{{PAGENAME}}]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||