Difference between revisions of "Template:Honduran post-coup polls"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Homunq |
imported>Homunq (clarifying some questions) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| Yes 38%/No 60%/NR 3% | | Yes 38%/No 60%/NR 3% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Zelaya's actions justified his removal? | + | | Zelaya's actions justified his removal in some form? |
| Yes 41%/No 28%/NR 31% | | Yes 41%/No 28%/NR 31% | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Favor constitutional convention? | + | | Favor constitutional convention to resolve crisis? |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 15:40, 17 November 2009
| Polling organization: Dates of polling: MOE and sample size: |
CID-Gallup[1] 30 June - 4 July +/- 2.8% (1204 households) |
COIMER & OP[2][3] Aug. 23-29 +/- 4% (1,470 households) |
Greenberg Quinlan Rosner[4] Oct. 9-13 +/- 3.9% (621 individuals) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Favor Zelaya's ouster as it occurred? | Yes 41%/No 46%/NR 13% | Yes 17.4%/No 52.7%/NR 29.9% | Yes 38%/No 60%/NR 3% |
| Zelaya's actions justified his removal in some form? | Yes 41%/No 28%/NR 31% | ||
| Favor constitutional convention to resolve crisis? | Yes 54%/No 43%/NR 11% | ||
| Favorable opinion of Zelaya? | Favorable 46%/Unfavorable 44% | Favorable 44.7%/Unfavorable 25.7%/"Regular" 22.1%/NR 7.5% | Warm 37%/Cool 39% (Personal opinion) Approve 67%/Disapprove 31% (Government actions) |
| Favorable opinion of Micheletti? | Favorable 30%/Unfavorable 49% | Favorable 16.2%/Unfavorable 56.5%/"Regular" 17.1%/NR 10.2% | Warm 28%/Cool 57% (personal opinion) Approve 48%/Disapprove 50% (Government actions) |
| Zelaya should be restored? | Yes 51.6%/No 33%/NR 15.4% | Yes 46%/No 52%/NR 2% (Full powers) Yes 49%/No 50%/NR 1% (Limited powers) | |
| Elections should go forward even if crisis unresolved? | Yes 66.4%/No 23.8%/NR 2.9% | Legitimate 54%/Illegitimate 42%/NR 4% |
- ↑ http://www.gallup.com/poll/123992/honduras-instability-fear-civil-war-preceded-deal.aspx, further data available in "Poll Numbers!!! Divided in Honduras". 2009-07-10. Retrieved 2009-07-13.
- ↑ Template:Es"Estudio de Opinión Pública - Nivel Nacional". COIMER & OP (Consultores en Investigación de Mercados y Opinión Pública. 2009. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2009-10-07. Retrieved 2009-10-07. Unknown parameter
|deadurl=ignored (|url-status=suggested) (help) - ↑ Giordano, Al (2009-10-06). "Poll: Wide Majority of Hondurans Oppose Coup d'Etat, Want Zelaya Back". Narco News. Archived from the original on 2009-10-07. Retrieved 2009-10-07. Unknown parameter
|deadurl=ignored (|url-status=suggested) (help) - ↑ http://www.greenbergresearch.com/repository/documents/1574.pdf