Difference between revisions of "Template:Honduran post-coup polls"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Plastikspork (Fix) |
imported>Dawkeye (fmt references, table) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! align="center" | {{align|left|{{Navbar|Honduran post-coup polls|mini=1|nodiv=1}}}} Polling organization:<br>Dates of polling:<br>MOE and sample size: | ! align="center" | {{align|left|{{Navbar|Honduran post-coup polls|mini=1|nodiv=1}}}} Polling organization:<br>Dates of polling:<br>MOE and sample size: | ||
| − | ! CID-Gallup<ref>http://www.gallup.com/poll/123992/honduras-instability-fear-civil-war-preceded-deal.aspx, | + | ! CID-Gallup<ref>{{cite web |url= http://www.gallup.com/poll/123992/honduras-instability-fear-civil-war-preceded-deal.aspx |title=In Honduras, Instability, Fear of Civil War Preceded Deal |first1=Ian T. |last1=Brown |first2=Jesus |last2=Rios |work=gallup.com |date=October 30, 2009 |accessdate=14 June 2014}}</ref><ref>{{cite web|url=http://www.bloggingsbyboz.com/2009/07/poll-numbers-divided-in-honduras.html |title=Poll Numbers!!! Divided in Honduras |date=10 July 2009 |accessdate=13 July 2009}}</ref><br>30 Jun. – 4 Jul.<br>+/− 2.8% (1204 households) |
! COIMER & OP<ref name="COIMER_Aug2329poll_es">{{cite web| title =Estudio de Opinión Pública – Nivel Nacional| language=Spanish| publisher =COIMER & OP (Consultores en Investigación de Mercados y Opinión Pública| date =2009| url =http://www.narconews.com/docs/encuesta_honduras_agosto_2009.pdf | accessdate =7 October 2009 |archiveurl=http://www.webcitation.org/5kLzRp9Nk |archivedate=7 October 2009 |deadurl=no}}</ref><br> 23–29 Aug.<br>+/− 4% (1,470 households) | ! COIMER & OP<ref name="COIMER_Aug2329poll_es">{{cite web| title =Estudio de Opinión Pública – Nivel Nacional| language=Spanish| publisher =COIMER & OP (Consultores en Investigación de Mercados y Opinión Pública| date =2009| url =http://www.narconews.com/docs/encuesta_honduras_agosto_2009.pdf | accessdate =7 October 2009 |archiveurl=http://www.webcitation.org/5kLzRp9Nk |archivedate=7 October 2009 |deadurl=no}}</ref><br> 23–29 Aug.<br>+/− 4% (1,470 households) | ||
! Greenberg Quinlan Rosner<ref>{{cite web |url=http://www.greenbergresearch.com/repository/documents/1574.pdf |title=Honduras Frequency Questionnaire, October 9–13, 2009 |publisher=Greenberg Quinlar Rosler Research |archiveurl=http://www.webcitation.org/5m2m9gCi3 |archivedate=15 December 2009 }}</ref><br> 9–13 Oct.<br>+/− 3.9% (621 individuals) | ! Greenberg Quinlan Rosner<ref>{{cite web |url=http://www.greenbergresearch.com/repository/documents/1574.pdf |title=Honduras Frequency Questionnaire, October 9–13, 2009 |publisher=Greenberg Quinlar Rosler Research |archiveurl=http://www.webcitation.org/5m2m9gCi3 |archivedate=15 December 2009 }}</ref><br> 9–13 Oct.<br>+/− 3.9% (621 individuals) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Do you favor Zelaya's expatriation? | | Do you favor Zelaya's expatriation? | ||
| − | | Yes 41%/No 46%/NR 13% | + | | Yes 41% / No 46% / NR 13% |
| − | | Yes 17.4%/No 52.7%/NR 29.9% | + | | Yes 17.4% / No 52.7% / NR 29.9% |
| − | | Yes 38%/No 60%/NR 3% | + | | Yes 38% / No 60% / NR 3% |
|- | |- | ||
| Did Zelaya's actions justify his removal from office? | | Did Zelaya's actions justify his removal from office? | ||
| − | | Yes 41%/No 28%/NR 31% | + | | Yes 41% / No 28% / NR 31% |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | Yes 54%/No 43%/NR 11% | + | | Yes 54% / No 43% / NR 11% |
|- | |- | ||
| Favorable opinion of Manuel Zelaya? | | Favorable opinion of Manuel Zelaya? | ||
| − | | Favorable 46%/Unfavorable 44% | + | | Favorable 46% / Unfavorable 44% |
| − | | Favorable 44.7%/<br>Unfavorable 25.7%/<br>"Regular" 22.1%/NR 7.5% | + | | Favorable 44.7% /<br>Unfavorable 25.7% /<br>"Regular" 22.1% / NR 7.5% |
| − | | Warm 37%/Cool 39% (Personal opinion)<br>Approve 67%/Disapprove 31% (Government actions) | + | | Warm 37% / Cool 39% (Personal opinion)<br>Approve 67% / Disapprove 31% (Government actions) |
|- | |- | ||
| Favorable opinion of Roberto Micheletti? | | Favorable opinion of Roberto Micheletti? | ||
| − | | Favorable 30%/Unfavorable 49% | + | | Favorable 30% / Unfavorable 49% |
| − | | Favorable 16.2%/<br>Unfavorable 56.5%/<br>"Regular" 17.1%/NR 10.2% | + | | Favorable 16.2% /<br>Unfavorable 56.5% /<br>"Regular" 17.1% / NR 10.2% |
| − | | Warm 28%/Cool 57% (personal opinion)<br>Approve 48%/Disapprove 50% (Government actions) | + | | Warm 28% / Cool 57% (personal opinion)<br>Approve 48% / Disapprove 50% (Government actions) |
|- | |- | ||
| Favorable opinion of Hugo Chávez? | | Favorable opinion of Hugo Chávez? | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | Warm 10%/Cool 83% (personal opinion) | + | | Warm 10% / Cool 83% (personal opinion) |
|- | |- | ||
| Zelaya should be restored? | | Zelaya should be restored? | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | Yes 51.6%/No 33%/NR 15.4% | + | | Yes 51.6% / No 33% / NR 15.4% |
| − | | Yes 46%/No 52%/NR 2% (Full powers)<br>Yes 49%/No 50%/NR 1% (Limited powers) | + | | Yes 46% / No 52% / NR 2% (Full powers)<br>Yes 49% / No 50% / NR 1% (Limited powers) |
|- | |- | ||
| Elections should go forward even if crisis unresolved? | | Elections should go forward even if crisis unresolved? | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | Yes 66.4%/No 23.8%/NR 2.9% | + | | Yes 66.4% / No 23.8% / NR 2.9% |
| − | | Legitimate 54%/Illegitimate 42%/NR 4% | + | | Legitimate 54% / Illegitimate 42% / NR 4% |
|} | |} | ||
<noinclude> | <noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 13:55, 14 June 2014
Polling organization: Dates of polling: MOE and sample size: |
CID-Gallup[1][2] 30 Jun. – 4 Jul. +/− 2.8% (1204 households) |
COIMER & OP[3] 23–29 Aug. +/− 4% (1,470 households) |
Greenberg Quinlan Rosner[4] 9–13 Oct. +/− 3.9% (621 individuals) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Do you favor Zelaya's expatriation? | Yes 41% / No 46% / NR 13% | Yes 17.4% / No 52.7% / NR 29.9% | Yes 38% / No 60% / NR 3% |
| Did Zelaya's actions justify his removal from office? | Yes 41% / No 28% / NR 31% | ||
| Favor constitutional convention to resolve crisis? | Yes 54% / No 43% / NR 11% | ||
| Favorable opinion of Manuel Zelaya? | Favorable 46% / Unfavorable 44% | Favorable 44.7% / Unfavorable 25.7% / "Regular" 22.1% / NR 7.5% |
Warm 37% / Cool 39% (Personal opinion) Approve 67% / Disapprove 31% (Government actions) |
| Favorable opinion of Roberto Micheletti? | Favorable 30% / Unfavorable 49% | Favorable 16.2% / Unfavorable 56.5% / "Regular" 17.1% / NR 10.2% |
Warm 28% / Cool 57% (personal opinion) Approve 48% / Disapprove 50% (Government actions) |
| Favorable opinion of Hugo Chávez? | Warm 10% / Cool 83% (personal opinion) | ||
| Zelaya should be restored? | Yes 51.6% / No 33% / NR 15.4% | Yes 46% / No 52% / NR 2% (Full powers) Yes 49% / No 50% / NR 1% (Limited powers) | |
| Elections should go forward even if crisis unresolved? | Yes 66.4% / No 23.8% / NR 2.9% | Legitimate 54% / Illegitimate 42% / NR 4% |
References
- ↑ Brown, Ian T.; Rios, Jesus (October 30, 2009). "In Honduras, Instability, Fear of Civil War Preceded Deal". gallup.com. Retrieved 14 June 2014.
- ↑ "Poll Numbers!!! Divided in Honduras". 10 July 2009. Retrieved 13 July 2009.
- ↑ "Estudio de Opinión Pública – Nivel Nacional" (in Spanish). COIMER & OP (Consultores en Investigación de Mercados y Opinión Pública. 2009. Archived from the original (PDF) on 7 October 2009. Retrieved 7 October 2009. Unknown parameter
|deadurl=ignored (|url-status=suggested) (help) - ↑ "Honduras Frequency Questionnaire, October 9–13, 2009". Greenberg Quinlar Rosler Research. Archived from the original (PDF) on 15 December 2009.