Difference between revisions of "Template:Houston Rockets roster"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Raymond Cruise |
|||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |SG | + | |SG |
|8 | |8 | ||
|[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|20px]] | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|20px]] | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |SG | + | |SG |
|20 | |20 | ||
|[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|20px]] | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|20px]] | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |SF | + | |SF |
|40 | |40 | ||
|[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|20px]] | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|20px]] | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |PF | + | |PF |
| align="right" |44 | | align="right" |44 | ||
|[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|20px]] | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|20px]] | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |PG | + | |PG |
| align="right" |2 | | align="right" |2 | ||
|[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|20px]] | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|20px]] | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| align="right" |1 | | align="right" |1 | ||
|[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|20px]] | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|20px]] | ||
| − | |[[Tracy McGrady]] | + | |[[Tracy McGrady - Captain]] |
|([[Mt. Zion Christian Academy]]<br>[[Rocky Mount, North Carolina|Rocky Mount, NC]]) | |([[Mt. Zion Christian Academy]]<br>[[Rocky Mount, North Carolina|Rocky Mount, NC]]) | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |PF | + | |PF |
| align="right" |4 | | align="right" |4 | ||
|[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|20px]] | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|20px]] | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
| align="right" |7 | | align="right" |7 | ||
|[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|20px]] | |[[Image:Flag of the United States.svg|20px]] | ||
| − | |[[David Wesley]] | + | |[[David Wesley - Captain]] |
|([[Baylor University|Baylor]]) | |([[Baylor University|Baylor]]) | ||
Revision as of 04:14, 28 January 2006
| Houston Rockets Current Roster | ||||
| Head Coach: Jeff Van Gundy | Edit | |||
| PG | 12 | Rafer Alston | (Fresno State) | |
| SG | 8 | Derek Anderson | (Kentucky) | |
| SG | 20 | Jon Barry | (Georgia Tech) | |
| PF/C | 35 | Lonny Baxter | (Maryland) | |
| SF | 40 | Ryan Bowen | (Iowa) | |
| PF | 44 | Chuck Hayes | (Kentucky) | |
| PG | 2 | Luther Head | (Illinois) | |
| PF | 5 | Juwan Howard | (Michigan) | |
| G | 15 | John Lucas III | (Oklahoma State) | |
| C | 55 | Dikembe Mutombo | (Georgetown) | |
| SF/SG | 1 | File:Flag of the United States.svg | Tracy McGrady - Captain | (Mt. Zion Christian Academy Rocky Mount, NC) |
| PG | 25 | File:Flag of the United States.svg | Moochie Norris | (West Florida) |
| PF | 4 | File:Flag of the United States.svg | Stromile Swift | (LSU) |
| G | 3 | File:Flag of the United States.svg | Bob Sura^ | (Florida State) |
| SG | 7 | File:Flag of the United States.svg | David Wesley - Captain | (Baylor) |
| C | 11 | Yao Ming^ | (China) | |
| (^) - Injured | Houston Rockets | |||