Difference between revisions of "Template:Houston Rockets roster"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>JJW20084 |
|||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |SG | + | |SG/SF |
| | | | ||
|[[Image:Us_flag_large.png|20px]] | |[[Image:Us_flag_large.png|20px]] | ||
Revision as of 08:11, 11 February 2006
| Houston Rockets Current Roster | ||||
| Head Coach: Jeff Van Gundy | Edit | |||
| PG | 12 | Rafer Alston | (Fresno State) | |
| SG | 8 | Derek Anderson | (Kentucky) | |
| SG | 20 | Jon Barry | (Georgia Tech) | |
| SG/SF | 20px | Keith Bogans | (Kentucky) | |
| SF | 40 | Ryan Bowen | (Iowa) | |
| PF | 44 | Chuck Hayes | (Kentucky) | |
| PG | 2 | Luther Head | (Illinois) | |
| PF | 5 | Juwan Howard | (Michigan) | |
| C | 55 | Dikembe Mutombo | (Georgetown) | |
| SF/SG | 1 | File:Flag of the United States.svg | Tracy McGrady - Captain | (Mt. Zion Christian Academy Rocky Mount, NC) |
| PG | 25 | File:Flag of the United States.svg | Moochie Norris | (West Florida) |
| PF | 4 | File:Flag of the United States.svg | Stromile Swift | (LSU) |
| G | 3 | File:Flag of the United States.svg | Bob Sura^ | (Florida State) |
| SG | 7 | File:Flag of the United States.svg | David Wesley - Captain | (Baylor) |
| C | 11 | Yao Ming | (China) | |
| (^) - Injured | Houston Rockets | |||