Difference between revisions of "Template:1966 FIFA World Cup finalists"
blackwiki>Tibullus (←Created page with '<noinclude>{{fb start}}</noinclude> |- !style="background:#BFD7FF;"|{{Tnavbar-header|1966 FIFA World Cup finalists|1966 FIFA World Cup finalists|bgcolor=#BFD7FF...') |
blackwiki>Tibullus |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|'''Third place:''' [[Portugal national football team|Portugal]] | |'''Third place:''' [[Portugal national football team|Portugal]] | ||
|- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | |'''Fourth place:''' [[ | + | |'''Fourth place:''' [[USSR national football team| USSR]] |
|- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | ||
|'''Eliminated in Quarter-finals:''' [[Argentina national football team|Argentina]]{{•}} [[Hungary national football team|Hungary]]{{•}} [[Korea DPR national football team|Korea DPR]]{{•}} [[Uruguay national football team|Uruguay]] | |'''Eliminated in Quarter-finals:''' [[Argentina national football team|Argentina]]{{•}} [[Hungary national football team|Hungary]]{{•}} [[Korea DPR national football team|Korea DPR]]{{•}} [[Uruguay national football team|Uruguay]] | ||
Revision as of 16:06, 12 June 2008
Template:Fb start |- !style="background:#BFD7FF;"|Template:Tnavbar-header Template:Fb inner start |- style="text-align:center;" |Champions: England |- style="font-size:90%;text-align:center;" |Runners-up: West Germany |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Third place: Portugal |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Fourth place: USSR |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Eliminated in Quarter-finals: ArgentinaTemplate:• HungaryTemplate:• Korea DPRTemplate:• Uruguay |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Eliminated in Group Stage: BrazilTemplate:• BulgariaTemplate:• ChileTemplate:•FranceTemplate:•ItalyTemplate:• MexicoTemplate:• SpainTemplate:• Switzerland Template:Fb inner end Template:Fb end Template:Using fb