Difference between revisions of "Template:1966 FIFA World Cup finalists"
blackwiki>Chandler (adding nav template for all finalist templates) |
blackwiki>PeeJay (capitalisation) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|'''Fourth place:''' [[USSR national football team| USSR]] | |'''Fourth place:''' [[USSR national football team| USSR]] | ||
|- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | |'''Eliminated in | + | |'''Eliminated in quarter-finals:''' [[Argentina national football team|Argentina]]{{•}} [[Hungary national football team|Hungary]]{{•}} [[Korea DPR national football team|Korea DPR]]{{•}} [[Uruguay national football team|Uruguay]] |
|- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | |'''Eliminated in | + | |'''Eliminated in group stage:''' [[Brazil national football team|Brazil]]{{•}} [[Bulgaria national football team|Bulgaria]]{{•}} [[Chile national football team| Chile]]{{•}}[[France national football team|France]]{{•}}[[Italy national football team|Italy]]{{•}} [[Mexico national football team|Mexico]]{{•}} [[Spain national football team|Spain]]{{•}} [[Switzerland national football team|Switzerland]] |
{{fb inner end}}<noinclude> | {{fb inner end}}<noinclude> | ||
{{fb end}} | {{fb end}} | ||
Revision as of 23:42, 3 July 2008
Template:Fb start |- !style="background:#BFD7FF;"|Template:Tnavbar-header Template:Fb inner start |- style="text-align:center;" |Champions: England |- style="font-size:90%;text-align:center;" |Runners-up: West Germany |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Third place: Portugal |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Fourth place: USSR |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Eliminated in quarter-finals: ArgentinaTemplate:• HungaryTemplate:• Korea DPRTemplate:• Uruguay |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Eliminated in group stage: BrazilTemplate:• BulgariaTemplate:• ChileTemplate:•FranceTemplate:•ItalyTemplate:• MexicoTemplate:• SpainTemplate:• Switzerland Template:Fb inner end Template:Fb end Template:FIFA World Cup finalists template Template:Using fb