Difference between revisions of "Template:ICD-10"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>ThomasPusch m |
imported>Cobaltcigs (tidy up) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | {| class="wikitable" | + | {| class="wikitable" style="width:400px; {{#ifeq:{{FULLPAGENAME}}|ICD-10||float:right;}}" |
| − | | | + | |+ [[ICD-10|International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems 10th Revision]] |
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Chapter | ! Chapter | ||
! Blocks | ! Blocks | ||
| − | ! Title | + | ! Title |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | I | ||
| + | | [[ICD-10 Chapter I: Certain infectious and parasitic diseases|A00–B99]] | ||
| + | | Certain infectious and parasitic diseases | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | II | |
| − | + | | [[ICD-10 Chapter II: Neoplasms|C00–D48]] | |
| − | + | | Neoplasms | |
| − | |||
| − | | II | ||
| − | | [[ICD-10 Chapter II: Neoplasms| | ||
| − | | Neoplasms | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | III | + | | III |
| − | | [[ICD-10 Chapter III: Diseases of the blood and blood-forming organs, and certain disorders involving the immune mechanism| | + | | [[ICD-10 Chapter III: Diseases of the blood and blood-forming organs, and certain disorders involving the immune mechanism|D50–D89]] |
| − | | Diseases of the blood and blood-forming organs and certain disorders involving the immune mechanism | + | | Diseases of the blood and blood-forming organs and certain disorders involving the immune mechanism |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | IV | + | | IV |
| − | | [[ICD-10 Chapter IV: Endocrine, nutritional and metabolic diseases| | + | | [[ICD-10 Chapter IV: Endocrine, nutritional and metabolic diseases|E00–E90]] |
| − | | Endocrine, nutritional and metabolic diseases | + | | Endocrine, nutritional and metabolic diseases |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | V | + | | V |
| − | | [[ICD-10 Chapter V: Mental and behavioural disorders| | + | | [[ICD-10 Chapter V: Mental and behavioural disorders|F00–F99]] |
| − | | Mental and behavioural disorders | + | | Mental and behavioural disorders |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | VI | + | | VI |
| − | | [[ICD-10 Chapter VI: Diseases of the nervous system| | + | | [[ICD-10 Chapter VI: Diseases of the nervous system|G00–G99]] |
| − | | Diseases of the nervous system | + | | Diseases of the nervous system |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | VII | + | | VII |
| − | | [[ICD-10 Chapter VII: Diseases of the eye, adnexa| | + | | [[ICD-10 Chapter VII: Diseases of the eye, adnexa|H00–H59]] |
| − | | Diseases of the eye and adnexa | + | | Diseases of the eye and adnexa |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | VIII | + | | VIII |
| − | | [[ICD-10 Chapter VIII: Diseases of the ear and mastoid process| | + | | [[ICD-10 Chapter VIII: Diseases of the ear and mastoid process|H60–H95]] |
| − | | Diseases of the ear and mastoid process | + | | Diseases of the ear and mastoid process |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | IX | + | | IX |
| − | | [[ICD-10 Chapter IX: Diseases of the circulatory system| | + | | [[ICD-10 Chapter IX: Diseases of the circulatory system|I00–I99]] |
| − | | Diseases of the circulatory system | + | | Diseases of the circulatory system |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | X | + | | X |
| − | | [[ICD-10 Chapter X: Diseases of the respiratory system| | + | | [[ICD-10 Chapter X: Diseases of the respiratory system|J00–J99]] |
| − | | Diseases of the respiratory system | + | | Diseases of the respiratory system |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | XI | + | | XI |
| − | | [[ICD-10 Chapter XI: Diseases of the digestive system| | + | | [[ICD-10 Chapter XI: Diseases of the digestive system|K00–K93]] |
| − | | Diseases of the digestive system | + | | Diseases of the digestive system |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | XII | + | | XII |
| − | | [[ICD-10 Chapter XII: Diseases of the skin and subcutaneous tissue| | + | | [[ICD-10 Chapter XII: Diseases of the skin and subcutaneous tissue|L00–L99]] |
| − | | Diseases of the skin and subcutaneous tissue | + | | Diseases of the skin and subcutaneous tissue |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | XIII | + | | XIII |
| − | | [[ICD-10 Chapter XIII: Diseases of the musculoskeletal system and connective tissue| | + | | [[ICD-10 Chapter XIII: Diseases of the musculoskeletal system and connective tissue|M00–M99]] |
| − | | Diseases of the musculoskeletal system and connective tissue | + | | Diseases of the musculoskeletal system and connective tissue |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | XIV | + | | XIV |
| − | | [[ICD-10 Chapter XIV: Diseases of the genitourinary system| | + | | [[ICD-10 Chapter XIV: Diseases of the genitourinary system|N00–N99]] |
| − | | Diseases of the genitourinary system | + | | Diseases of the genitourinary system |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | XV | + | | XV |
| − | | [[ICD-10 Chapter XV: Pregnancy, childbirth and the puerperium| | + | | [[ICD-10 Chapter XV: Pregnancy, childbirth and the puerperium|O00–O99]] |
| − | | Pregnancy, childbirth and the puerperium | + | | Pregnancy, childbirth and the puerperium |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | XVI | + | | XVI |
| − | | [[ICD-10 Chapter XVI: Certain conditions originating in the perinatal period|P00-P96]] | + | | [[ICD-10 Chapter XVI: Certain conditions originating in the perinatal period|P00-P96]] |
| − | | Certain conditions originating in the perinatal period | + | | Certain conditions originating in the perinatal period |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | XVII | + | | XVII |
| − | | [[ICD-10 Chapter XVII: Congenital malformations, deformations and chromosomal abnormalities| | + | | [[ICD-10 Chapter XVII: Congenital malformations, deformations and chromosomal abnormalities|Q00–Q99]] |
| − | | Congenital malformations, deformations and chromosomal abnormalities | + | | Congenital malformations, deformations and chromosomal abnormalities |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | XVIII | + | | XVIII |
| − | | [[ICD-10 Chapter XVIII: Symptoms, signs and abnormal clinical and laboratory findings| | + | | [[ICD-10 Chapter XVIII: Symptoms, signs and abnormal clinical and laboratory findings|R00–R99]] |
| − | | Symptoms, signs and abnormal clinical and laboratory findings, not elsewhere classified | + | | Symptoms, signs and abnormal clinical and laboratory findings, not elsewhere classified |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | XIX | + | | XIX |
| − | | [[ICD-10 Chapter XIX: Injury, poisoning and certain other consequences of external causes| | + | | [[ICD-10 Chapter XIX: Injury, poisoning and certain other consequences of external causes|S00–T98]] |
| − | | Injury, poisoning and certain other consequences of external causes | + | | Injury, poisoning and certain other consequences of external causes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | XX | + | | XX |
| − | | [[ICD-10 Chapter XX: External causes of morbidity and mortality| | + | | [[ICD-10 Chapter XX: External causes of morbidity and mortality|V01–Y98]] |
| − | | External causes of morbidity and mortality | + | | External causes of morbidity and mortality |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | XXI | + | | XXI |
| − | | [[ICD-10 Chapter XXI: Factors influencing health status and contact with health services| | + | | [[ICD-10 Chapter XXI: Factors influencing health status and contact with health services|Z00–Z99]] |
| − | | Factors influencing health status and contact with health services | + | | Factors influencing health status and contact with health services |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | XXII | + | | XXII |
| − | | [[ICD-10 Chapter XXII: Codes for special purposes| | + | | [[ICD-10 Chapter XXII: Codes for special purposes|U00–U99]] |
| Codes for special purposes | | Codes for special purposes | ||
|}{{#ifeq:{{FULLPAGENAME}}|ICD-10|| | |}{{#ifeq:{{FULLPAGENAME}}|ICD-10|| | ||
Revision as of 07:53, 21 December 2010
| Chapter | Blocks | Title |
|---|---|---|
| I | A00–B99 | Certain infectious and parasitic diseases |
| II | C00–D48 | Neoplasms |
| III | D50–D89 | Diseases of the blood and blood-forming organs and certain disorders involving the immune mechanism |
| IV | E00–E90 | Endocrine, nutritional and metabolic diseases |
| V | F00–F99 | Mental and behavioural disorders |
| VI | G00–G99 | Diseases of the nervous system |
| VII | H00–H59 | Diseases of the eye and adnexa |
| VIII | H60–H95 | Diseases of the ear and mastoid process |
| IX | I00–I99 | Diseases of the circulatory system |
| X | J00–J99 | Diseases of the respiratory system |
| XI | K00–K93 | Diseases of the digestive system |
| XII | L00–L99 | Diseases of the skin and subcutaneous tissue |
| XIII | M00–M99 | Diseases of the musculoskeletal system and connective tissue |
| XIV | N00–N99 | Diseases of the genitourinary system |
| XV | O00–O99 | Pregnancy, childbirth and the puerperium |
| XVI | P00-P96 | Certain conditions originating in the perinatal period |
| XVII | Q00–Q99 | Congenital malformations, deformations and chromosomal abnormalities |
| XVIII | R00–R99 | Symptoms, signs and abnormal clinical and laboratory findings, not elsewhere classified |
| XIX | S00–T98 | Injury, poisoning and certain other consequences of external causes |
| XX | V01–Y98 | External causes of morbidity and mortality |
| XXI | Z00–Z99 | Factors influencing health status and contact with health services |
| XXII | U00–U99 | Codes for special purposes |
The International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems 10th Revision (ICD-10) is a coding of diseases and signs, symptoms, abnormal findings, complaints, social circumstances and external causes of injury or diseases, as classified by the World Health Organization (WHO).[1]. This page contains Template:ICD-10.