Difference between revisions of "Template:ICD-10"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Addbot m (Bot: Migrating 1 interwiki links, now provided by Wikidata on d:q6307999) |
imported>Manifestation (The blocks of codes kept being 'cut in half', i.e. wrapped. I've added nowraps everywhere, which makes the table less long and more compact.) |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| I | | I | ||
| − | | [[ICD-10 Chapter I: Certain infectious and parasitic diseases|A00–B99]] | + | | {{nowrap|[[ICD-10 Chapter I: Certain infectious and parasitic diseases|A00–B99]]}} |
| Certain infectious and parasitic diseases | | Certain infectious and parasitic diseases | ||
|- | |- | ||
| II | | II | ||
| − | | [[ICD-10 Chapter II: Neoplasms|C00–D48]] | + | | {{nowrap|[[ICD-10 Chapter II: Neoplasms|C00–D48]]}} |
| Neoplasms | | Neoplasms | ||
|- | |- | ||
| III | | III | ||
| − | | [[ICD-10 Chapter III: Diseases of the blood and blood-forming organs, and certain disorders involving the immune mechanism|D50–D89]] | + | | {{nowrap|[[ICD-10 Chapter III: Diseases of the blood and blood-forming organs, and certain disorders involving the immune mechanism|D50–D89]]}} |
| Diseases of the blood and blood-forming organs and certain disorders involving the immune mechanism | | Diseases of the blood and blood-forming organs and certain disorders involving the immune mechanism | ||
|- | |- | ||
| IV | | IV | ||
| − | | [[ICD-10 Chapter IV: Endocrine, nutritional and metabolic diseases|E00–E90]] | + | | {{nowrap|[[ICD-10 Chapter IV: Endocrine, nutritional and metabolic diseases|E00–E90]]}} |
| Endocrine, nutritional and metabolic diseases | | Endocrine, nutritional and metabolic diseases | ||
|- | |- | ||
| V | | V | ||
| − | | [[ICD-10 Chapter V: Mental and behavioural disorders|F00–F99]] | + | | {{nowrap|[[ICD-10 Chapter V: Mental and behavioural disorders|F00–F99]]}} |
| Mental and behavioural disorders | | Mental and behavioural disorders | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VI | | VI | ||
| − | | [[ICD-10 Chapter VI: Diseases of the nervous system|G00–G99]] | + | | {{nowrap|[[ICD-10 Chapter VI: Diseases of the nervous system|G00–G99]]}} |
| Diseases of the nervous system | | Diseases of the nervous system | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VII | | VII | ||
| − | | [[ICD-10 Chapter VII: Diseases of the eye, adnexa|H00–H59]] | + | | {{nowrap|[[ICD-10 Chapter VII: Diseases of the eye, adnexa|H00–H59]]}} |
| Diseases of the eye and adnexa | | Diseases of the eye and adnexa | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VIII | | VIII | ||
| − | | [[ICD-10 Chapter VIII: Diseases of the ear and mastoid process|H60–H95]] | + | | {{nowrap|[[ICD-10 Chapter VIII: Diseases of the ear and mastoid process|H60–H95]]}} |
| Diseases of the ear and mastoid process | | Diseases of the ear and mastoid process | ||
|- | |- | ||
| IX | | IX | ||
| − | | [[ICD-10 Chapter IX: Diseases of the circulatory system|I00–I99]] | + | | {{nowrap|[[ICD-10 Chapter IX: Diseases of the circulatory system|I00–I99]]}} |
| Diseases of the circulatory system | | Diseases of the circulatory system | ||
|- | |- | ||
| X | | X | ||
| − | | [[ICD-10 Chapter X: Diseases of the respiratory system|J00–J99]] | + | | {{nowrap|[[ICD-10 Chapter X: Diseases of the respiratory system|J00–J99]]}} |
| Diseases of the respiratory system | | Diseases of the respiratory system | ||
|- | |- | ||
| XI | | XI | ||
| − | | [[ICD-10 Chapter XI: Diseases of the digestive system|K00–K93]] | + | | {{nowrap|[[ICD-10 Chapter XI: Diseases of the digestive system|K00–K93]]}} |
| Diseases of the digestive system | | Diseases of the digestive system | ||
|- | |- | ||
| XII | | XII | ||
| − | | [[ICD-10 Chapter XII: Diseases of the skin and subcutaneous tissue|L00–L99]] | + | | {{nowrap|[[ICD-10 Chapter XII: Diseases of the skin and subcutaneous tissue|L00–L99]]}} |
| Diseases of the skin and subcutaneous tissue | | Diseases of the skin and subcutaneous tissue | ||
|- | |- | ||
| XIII | | XIII | ||
| − | | [[ICD-10 Chapter XIII: Diseases of the musculoskeletal system and connective tissue|M00–M99]] | + | | {{nowrap|[[ICD-10 Chapter XIII: Diseases of the musculoskeletal system and connective tissue|M00–M99]]}} |
| Diseases of the musculoskeletal system and connective tissue | | Diseases of the musculoskeletal system and connective tissue | ||
|- | |- | ||
| XIV | | XIV | ||
| − | | [[ICD-10 Chapter XIV: Diseases of the genitourinary system|N00–N99]] | + | | {{nowrap|[[ICD-10 Chapter XIV: Diseases of the genitourinary system|N00–N99]]}} |
| Diseases of the genitourinary system | | Diseases of the genitourinary system | ||
|- | |- | ||
| XV | | XV | ||
| − | | [[ICD-10 Chapter XV: Pregnancy, childbirth and the puerperium|O00–O99]] | + | | {{nowrap|[[ICD-10 Chapter XV: Pregnancy, childbirth and the puerperium|O00–O99]]}} |
| Pregnancy, childbirth and the puerperium | | Pregnancy, childbirth and the puerperium | ||
|- | |- | ||
| XVI | | XVI | ||
| − | | [[ICD-10 Chapter XVI: Certain conditions originating in the perinatal period|P00–P96]] | + | | {{nowrap|[[ICD-10 Chapter XVI: Certain conditions originating in the perinatal period|P00–P96]]}} |
| Certain conditions originating in the perinatal period | | Certain conditions originating in the perinatal period | ||
|- | |- | ||
| XVII | | XVII | ||
| − | | [[ICD-10 Chapter XVII: Congenital malformations, deformations and chromosomal abnormalities|Q00–Q99]] | + | | {{nowrap|[[ICD-10 Chapter XVII: Congenital malformations, deformations and chromosomal abnormalities|Q00–Q99]]}} |
| Congenital malformations, deformations and chromosomal abnormalities | | Congenital malformations, deformations and chromosomal abnormalities | ||
|- | |- | ||
| XVIII | | XVIII | ||
| − | | [[ICD-10 Chapter XVIII: Symptoms, signs and abnormal clinical and laboratory findings|R00–R99]] | + | | {{nowrap|[[ICD-10 Chapter XVIII: Symptoms, signs and abnormal clinical and laboratory findings|R00–R99]]}} |
| Symptoms, signs and abnormal clinical and laboratory findings, not elsewhere classified | | Symptoms, signs and abnormal clinical and laboratory findings, not elsewhere classified | ||
|- | |- | ||
| XIX | | XIX | ||
| − | | [[ICD-10 Chapter XIX: Injury, poisoning and certain other consequences of external causes|S00–T98]] | + | | {{nowrap|[[ICD-10 Chapter XIX: Injury, poisoning and certain other consequences of external causes|S00–T98]]}} |
| Injury, poisoning and certain other consequences of external causes | | Injury, poisoning and certain other consequences of external causes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| XX | | XX | ||
| − | | [[ICD-10 Chapter XX: External causes of morbidity and mortality|V01–Y98]] | + | | {{nowrap|[[ICD-10 Chapter XX: External causes of morbidity and mortality|V01–Y98]]}} |
| External causes of morbidity and mortality | | External causes of morbidity and mortality | ||
|- | |- | ||
| XXI | | XXI | ||
| − | | [[ICD-10 Chapter XXI: Factors influencing health status and contact with health services|Z00–Z99]] | + | | {{nowrap|[[ICD-10 Chapter XXI: Factors influencing health status and contact with health services|Z00–Z99]]}} |
| Factors influencing health status and contact with health services | | Factors influencing health status and contact with health services | ||
|- | |- | ||
| XXII | | XXII | ||
| − | | [[ICD-10 Chapter XXII: Codes for special purposes|U00–U99]] | + | | {{nowrap|[[ICD-10 Chapter XXII: Codes for special purposes|U00–U99]]}} |
| Codes for special purposes | | Codes for special purposes | ||
|}{{#ifeq:{{FULLPAGENAME}}|ICD-10|| | |}{{#ifeq:{{FULLPAGENAME}}|ICD-10|| | ||
Revision as of 18:55, 29 March 2018
| Chapter | Blocks | Title |
|---|---|---|
| I | A00–B99 | Certain infectious and parasitic diseases |
| II | C00–D48 | Neoplasms |
| III | D50–D89 | Diseases of the blood and blood-forming organs and certain disorders involving the immune mechanism |
| IV | E00–E90 | Endocrine, nutritional and metabolic diseases |
| V | F00–F99 | Mental and behavioural disorders |
| VI | G00–G99 | Diseases of the nervous system |
| VII | H00–H59 | Diseases of the eye and adnexa |
| VIII | H60–H95 | Diseases of the ear and mastoid process |
| IX | I00–I99 | Diseases of the circulatory system |
| X | J00–J99 | Diseases of the respiratory system |
| XI | K00–K93 | Diseases of the digestive system |
| XII | L00–L99 | Diseases of the skin and subcutaneous tissue |
| XIII | M00–M99 | Diseases of the musculoskeletal system and connective tissue |
| XIV | N00–N99 | Diseases of the genitourinary system |
| XV | O00–O99 | Pregnancy, childbirth and the puerperium |
| XVI | P00–P96 | Certain conditions originating in the perinatal period |
| XVII | Q00–Q99 | Congenital malformations, deformations and chromosomal abnormalities |
| XVIII | R00–R99 | Symptoms, signs and abnormal clinical and laboratory findings, not elsewhere classified |
| XIX | S00–T98 | Injury, poisoning and certain other consequences of external causes |
| XX | V01–Y98 | External causes of morbidity and mortality |
| XXI | Z00–Z99 | Factors influencing health status and contact with health services |
| XXII | U00–U99 | Codes for special purposes |
The International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems 10th Revision (ICD-10) is a coding of diseases and signs, symptoms, abnormal findings, complaints, social circumstances and external causes of injury or diseases, as classified by the World Health Organization (WHO).[1] This page contains Template:ICD-10.