Difference between revisions of "Template:ICD-10"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Sandstein m (Removing link(s): Wikipedia:Articles for deletion/ICD-10 Chapter I: Certain infectious and parasitic diseases closed as delete (XFDcloser)) |
imported>WhatamIdoing (Rm red link) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| II | | II | ||
| − | | {{nowrap | + | | {{nowrap|C00–D48}} |
| Neoplasms | | Neoplasms | ||
|- | |- | ||
| III | | III | ||
| − | | {{nowrap | + | | {{nowrap|D50–D89}} |
| Diseases of the blood and blood-forming organs and certain disorders involving the immune mechanism | | Diseases of the blood and blood-forming organs and certain disorders involving the immune mechanism | ||
|- | |- | ||
| IV | | IV | ||
| − | | {{nowrap | + | | {{nowrap|E00–E90}} |
| Endocrine, nutritional and metabolic diseases | | Endocrine, nutritional and metabolic diseases | ||
|- | |- | ||
| V | | V | ||
| − | | {{nowrap | + | | {{nowrap|F00–F99}} |
| Mental and behavioural disorders | | Mental and behavioural disorders | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VI | | VI | ||
| − | | {{nowrap | + | | {{nowrap|G00–G99}} |
| Diseases of the nervous system | | Diseases of the nervous system | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VII | | VII | ||
| − | | {{nowrap | + | | {{nowrap|H00–H59}} |
| Diseases of the eye and adnexa | | Diseases of the eye and adnexa | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VIII | | VIII | ||
| − | | {{nowrap | + | | {{nowrap|H60–H95}} |
| Diseases of the ear and mastoid process | | Diseases of the ear and mastoid process | ||
|- | |- | ||
| IX | | IX | ||
| − | | {{nowrap | + | | {{nowrap|I00–I99}} |
| Diseases of the circulatory system | | Diseases of the circulatory system | ||
|- | |- | ||
| X | | X | ||
| − | | {{nowrap | + | | {{nowrap|J00–J99}} |
| Diseases of the respiratory system | | Diseases of the respiratory system | ||
|- | |- | ||
| XI | | XI | ||
| − | | {{nowrap | + | | {{nowrap|K00–K93}} |
| Diseases of the digestive system | | Diseases of the digestive system | ||
|- | |- | ||
| XII | | XII | ||
| − | | {{nowrap | + | | {{nowrap|L00–L99}} |
| Diseases of the skin and subcutaneous tissue | | Diseases of the skin and subcutaneous tissue | ||
|- | |- | ||
| XIII | | XIII | ||
| − | | {{nowrap | + | | {{nowrap|M00–M99}} |
| Diseases of the musculoskeletal system and connective tissue | | Diseases of the musculoskeletal system and connective tissue | ||
|- | |- | ||
| XIV | | XIV | ||
| − | | {{nowrap | + | | {{nowrap|N00–N99}} |
| Diseases of the genitourinary system | | Diseases of the genitourinary system | ||
|- | |- | ||
| XV | | XV | ||
| − | | {{nowrap | + | | {{nowrap|O00–O99}} |
| Pregnancy, childbirth and the puerperium | | Pregnancy, childbirth and the puerperium | ||
|- | |- | ||
| XVI | | XVI | ||
| − | | {{nowrap | + | | {{nowrap|P00–P96}} |
| Certain conditions originating in the perinatal period | | Certain conditions originating in the perinatal period | ||
|- | |- | ||
| XVII | | XVII | ||
| − | | {{nowrap | + | | {{nowrap|Q00–Q99}} |
| Congenital malformations, deformations and chromosomal abnormalities | | Congenital malformations, deformations and chromosomal abnormalities | ||
|- | |- | ||
| XVIII | | XVIII | ||
| − | | {{nowrap | + | | {{nowrap|R00–R99}} |
| Symptoms, signs and abnormal clinical and laboratory findings, not elsewhere classified | | Symptoms, signs and abnormal clinical and laboratory findings, not elsewhere classified | ||
|- | |- | ||
| XIX | | XIX | ||
| − | | {{nowrap | + | | {{nowrap|S00–T98}} |
| Injury, poisoning and certain other consequences of external causes | | Injury, poisoning and certain other consequences of external causes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| XX | | XX | ||
| − | | {{nowrap | + | | {{nowrap|V01–Y98}} |
| External causes of morbidity and mortality | | External causes of morbidity and mortality | ||
|- | |- | ||
| XXI | | XXI | ||
| − | | {{nowrap | + | | {{nowrap|Z00–Z99}} |
| Factors influencing health status and contact with health services | | Factors influencing health status and contact with health services | ||
|- | |- | ||
| XXII | | XXII | ||
| − | | {{nowrap | + | | {{nowrap|U00–U99}} |
| Codes for special purposes | | Codes for special purposes | ||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
Latest revision as of 20:46, 7 August 2020
| Chapter | Block | Title |
|---|---|---|
| I | A00–B99 | Certain infectious and parasitic diseases |
| II | C00–D48 | Neoplasms |
| III | D50–D89 | Diseases of the blood and blood-forming organs and certain disorders involving the immune mechanism |
| IV | E00–E90 | Endocrine, nutritional and metabolic diseases |
| V | F00–F99 | Mental and behavioural disorders |
| VI | G00–G99 | Diseases of the nervous system |
| VII | H00–H59 | Diseases of the eye and adnexa |
| VIII | H60–H95 | Diseases of the ear and mastoid process |
| IX | I00–I99 | Diseases of the circulatory system |
| X | J00–J99 | Diseases of the respiratory system |
| XI | K00–K93 | Diseases of the digestive system |
| XII | L00–L99 | Diseases of the skin and subcutaneous tissue |
| XIII | M00–M99 | Diseases of the musculoskeletal system and connective tissue |
| XIV | N00–N99 | Diseases of the genitourinary system |
| XV | O00–O99 | Pregnancy, childbirth and the puerperium |
| XVI | P00–P96 | Certain conditions originating in the perinatal period |
| XVII | Q00–Q99 | Congenital malformations, deformations and chromosomal abnormalities |
| XVIII | R00–R99 | Symptoms, signs and abnormal clinical and laboratory findings, not elsewhere classified |
| XIX | S00–T98 | Injury, poisoning and certain other consequences of external causes |
| XX | V01–Y98 | External causes of morbidity and mortality |
| XXI | Z00–Z99 | Factors influencing health status and contact with health services |
| XXII | U00–U99 | Codes for special purposes |
The International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems 10th Revision (ICD-10) is a coding of diseases and signs, symptoms, abnormal findings, complaints, social circumstances and external causes of injury or diseases, as classified by the World Health Organization (WHO).
All versions of ICD-10 can be seen online on the WHO's website: http://www.who.int/classifications/icd/icdonlineversions/en/
By default, this table is floated (aligned) to the right. It can be floated to the left by adding |float=left.
This template is not to be confused with {{ICD10}}, which is used for creating links to the WHO website.