Difference between revisions of "Template:IEEE software documents"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Nasa-verve |
imported>Quibik |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|style="border-bottom: 1px solid #ccc"| | |style="border-bottom: 1px solid #ccc"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SQAP | + | | SQAP – [[Software Quality Assurance Plan]] [[IEEE 730]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SCMP | + | | SCMP – [[Software Configuration Management Plan]] [[IEEE 828]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | STD | + | | STD – [[Software Test Documentation]] [[IEEE 829]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SRS | + | | SRS – [[Software Requirements Specification]] [[IEEE 830]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SVVP | + | | SVVP – [[Software Validation & Verification Plan]] [[IEEE 1012]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SDD | + | | SDD – [[Software Design Description]] [[IEEE 1016]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SPMP | + | | SPMP – [[Software Project Management Plan]] [[IEEE 1058]] |
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-bottom: 1px solid #ccc"| | |style="border-bottom: 1px solid #ccc"| | ||
Revision as of 10:02, 24 May 2011
| IEEE Software Document Definitions |
| SQAP – Software Quality Assurance Plan IEEE 730 |
| SCMP – Software Configuration Management Plan IEEE 828 |
| STD – Software Test Documentation IEEE 829 |
| SRS – Software Requirements Specification IEEE 830 |
| SVVP – Software Validation & Verification Plan IEEE 1012 |
| SDD – Software Design Description IEEE 1016 |
| SPMP – Software Project Management Plan IEEE 1058 |
| The above documentation is transcluded from Template:IEEE software documents/doc. (edit | history) Editors can experiment in this template's sandbox (create | mirror) and testcases (create) pages. Please add categories to the /doc subpage. Subpages of this template. |