Difference between revisions of "Template:IEEE software documents"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Quibik |
imported>Favonian m (Bypass redirect per WP:BRINT) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| STD – [[Software Test Documentation]] [[IEEE 829]] | | STD – [[Software Test Documentation]] [[IEEE 829]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | SRS – [[Software | + | | SRS – [[Software requirements specification]] [[IEEE 830]] |
|- | |- | ||
| SVVP – [[Software Validation & Verification Plan]] [[IEEE 1012]] | | SVVP – [[Software Validation & Verification Plan]] [[IEEE 1012]] | ||
Revision as of 13:26, 13 March 2012
| IEEE Software Document Definitions |
| SQAP – Software Quality Assurance Plan IEEE 730 |
| SCMP – Software Configuration Management Plan IEEE 828 |
| STD – Software Test Documentation IEEE 829 |
| SRS – Software requirements specification IEEE 830 |
| SVVP – Software Validation & Verification Plan IEEE 1012 |
| SDD – Software Design Description IEEE 1016 |
| SPMP – Software Project Management Plan IEEE 1058 |
| The above documentation is transcluded from Template:IEEE software documents/doc. (edit | history) Editors can experiment in this template's sandbox (create | mirror) and testcases (create) pages. Please add categories to the /doc subpage. Subpages of this template. |