Difference between revisions of "Template:1969 European Athletics Championships"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
blackwiki>CroesJ (create navbox) |
blackwiki>CroesJ (women) |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|[[1969 European Athletics Championships – Men's 1500 metres|men]] | |[[1969 European Athletics Championships – Men's 1500 metres|men]] | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |[[1969 European Athletics Championships – Women's 1500 metres| | + | |[[1969 European Athletics Championships – Women's 1500 metres|women]] |
|- | |- | ||
|5000 m | |5000 m | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|[[1969 European Athletics Championships – Men's 4 × 400 metres relay|men]] | |[[1969 European Athletics Championships – Men's 4 × 400 metres relay|men]] | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |[[1969 European Athletics Championships – Women's 4 × 400 metres relay| | + | |[[1969 European Athletics Championships – Women's 4 × 400 metres relay|women]] |
|- style="background:#deeaf6; text-align:center;" | |- style="background:#deeaf6; text-align:center;" | ||
!colspan=5|Road events | !colspan=5|Road events | ||
Revision as of 21:21, 5 September 2014
| Events at the 1969 European Athletics Championships | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Track events | ||||
| 100 m | men | women | ||
| 200 m | men | women | ||
| 400 m | men | women | ||
| 800 m | men | women | ||
| 1500 m | men | women | ||
| 5000 m | men | |||
| 10,000 m | men | |||
| 100 m hurdles | women | |||
| 110 m hurdles | men | |||
| 400 m hurdles | men | |||
| 3000 m steeplechase |
men | |||
| 4×100 m relay | men | women | ||
| 4×400 m relay | men | women | ||
| Road events | ||||
| Marathon | men | |||
| 20 km walk | men | |||
| 50 km walk | men | |||
| Field events | ||||
| High jump | men | women | ||
| Pole vault | men | |||
| Long jump | men | women | ||
| Triple jump | men | |||
| Shot put | men | women | ||
| Discus throw | men | women | ||
| Hammer throw | men | |||
| Javelin throw | men | women | ||
| Combined events | ||||
| Pentathlon | women | |||
| Decathlon | men | |||