Difference between revisions of "Template:INRConvert/testcases"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Jimp |
imported>Jonesey95 |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
!INRConvert syntax || Results || Sandbox | !INRConvert syntax || Results || Sandbox | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | < | + | | <code><nowiki>{{INRConvert|1}}</nowiki></code> || {{INRConvert|1}} || {{INRConvert/sandbox|1}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | < | + | | <code><nowiki>{{INRConvert|500}}</nowiki></code> || {{INRConvert|500}} || {{INRConvert/sandbox|500}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | < | + | | <code><nowiki>{{INRConvert|0.01}}</nowiki></code> || {{INRConvert|0.01}} ||{{INRConvert/sandbox|0.01}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | < | + | | <code><nowiki>{{INRConvert|0.05}}</nowiki></code> || {{INRConvert|0.05}} || {{INRConvert/sandbox|0.05}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | < | + | | <code><nowiki>{{INRConvert|0.86}}</nowiki></code> || {{INRConvert|0.86}} || {{INRConvert/sandbox|0.86}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | < | + | | <code><nowiki>{{INRConvert|375|m|to=GBP}}</nowiki></code> || {{INRConvert|375|m|to=GBP}} || {{INRConvert/sandbox|375|m|to=GBP}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | < | + | | <code><nowiki>{{INRConvert|30|m}}</nowiki></code> || {{INRConvert|30|m}} || {{INRConvert/sandbox|30|m}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | < | + | | <code><nowiki>{{INRConvert|0.72|m}}</nowiki></code> || {{INRConvert|0.72|m}} || {{INRConvert/sandbox|0.72|m}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | < | + | | <code><nowiki>{{INRConvert|36|b}}</nowiki></code> || {{INRConvert|36|b}} || {{INRConvert/sandbox|36|b}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | < | + | | <code><nowiki>{{INRConvert|36|b|-2}}</nowiki></code> || {{INRConvert|36|b|-2}} || {{INRConvert/sandbox|36|b|-2}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | < | + | | <code><nowiki>{{INRConvert|80|B}}</nowiki></code> || {{INRConvert|80|B}} || {{INRConvert/sandbox|80|B}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | < | + | | <code><nowiki>{{INRConvert|32|t}}</nowiki></code> || {{INRConvert|32|t}} || {{INRConvert/sandbox|32|t}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | < | + | | <code><nowiki>{{INRConvert|400|c}}</nowiki></code> || {{INRConvert|400|c}} || {{INRConvert/sandbox|400|c}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | < | + | | <code><nowiki>{{INRConvert|400|c|0}}</nowiki></code> || {{INRConvert|400|c|0}} || {{INRConvert/sandbox|400|c|0}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | < | + | | <code><nowiki>{{INRConvert|19|k}}</nowiki></code> || {{INRConvert|19|k}} || {{INRConvert/sandbox|19|k}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | < | + | | <code><nowiki>{{INRConvert|195|to=USD EUR GBP}}</nowiki></code> || {{INRConvert|195|to=USD EUR GBP}} || {{INRConvert/sandbox|195|to=USD EUR GBP}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | < | + | | <code><nowiki>{{INRConvert|53|m|0|nolink=yes}}</nowiki></code> || {{INRConvert|53|m|0|nolink=yes}} || {{INRConvert/sandbox|53|m|0|nolink=yes}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | < | + | | <code><nowiki>{{INRConvert|950|c|year=1997|nolink=yes}}</nowiki></code> || {{INRConvert|950|c|year=1997|nolink=yes}} || {{INRConvert/sandbox|950|c|year=1997|nolink=yes}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | < | + | | <code><nowiki>{{INRConvert|950|c|year=1997|to=CAD}}</nowiki></code> || {{INRConvert|950|c|year=1997|to=CAD}} || {{INRConvert/sandbox|950|c|year=1997|to=CAD}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | < | + | | <code><nowiki>{{INRConvert|950|k|year=1960|to=USD GBP}}</nowiki></code> || {{INRConvert|950|k|year=1960|to=USD GBP}} || {{INRConvert/sandbox|950|k|year=1960|to=USD GBP}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | < | + | | <code><nowiki>{{INRConvert|0.50|year=1955|to=USD NZD}}</nowiki></code> || {{INRConvert|0.50|year=1955|to=USD NZD}} || {{INRConvert/sandbox|0.50|year=1955|to=USD NZD}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | < | + | | <code><nowiki>{{INRConvert|1000|year=1955|to=USD EUR GBP AUD CAD NZD}}</nowiki></code> || {{INRConvert|1000|year=1955|to=USD EUR GBP AUD CAD NZD}} || {{INRConvert/sandbox|1000|year=1955|to=USD EUR GBP AUD CAD NZD}} |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 03:05, 8 June 2020
Script error: No such module "Purge".
| INRConvert syntax | Results | Sandbox |
|---|---|---|
{{INRConvert|1}} |
₹1 (US$Template:Rnd) | ₹1 (US$Template:Rnd) |
{{INRConvert|500}} |
₹500 (US$Template:Rnd) | ₹500 (US$Template:Rnd) |
{{INRConvert|0.01}} |
1 paisa (US$Template:Rnd) | 1 paisa (US$Template:Rnd) |
{{INRConvert|0.05}} |
5 paise (US$Template:Rnd) | 5 paise (US$Template:Rnd) |
{{INRConvert|0.86}} |
86 paise (US$Template:Rnd) | 86 paise (US$Template:Rnd) |
{{INRConvert|375|m|to=GBP}} |
₹375 million (£Template:Rnd) | ₹375 million (£Template:Rnd) |
{{INRConvert|30|m}} |
₹30 million (US$Template:Rnd) | ₹30 million (US$Template:Rnd) |
{{INRConvert|0.72|m}} |
₹0.72 million (US$Template:Rnd) | ₹0.72 million (US$Template:Rnd) |
{{INRConvert|36|b}} |
₹36 billion (US$Template:Rnd) | ₹36 billion (US$Template:Rnd) |
{{INRConvert|36|b|-2}} |
₹36 billion (US$Template:Rnd million) | ₹36 billion (US$Template:Rnd million) |
{{INRConvert|80|B}} |
₹80 billion (US$Template:Rnd) | ₹80 billion (US$Template:Rnd) |
{{INRConvert|32|t}} |
₹32 trillion (US$Template:Rnd) | ₹32 trillion (US$Template:Rnd) |
{{INRConvert|400|c}} |
₹400 crore (US$Template:Rnd) | ₹400 crore (US$Template:Rnd) |
{{INRConvert|400|c|0}} |
₹400 crore (US$Template:Rnd million) | ₹400 crore (US$Template:Rnd million) |
{{INRConvert|19|k}} |
₹19,000 (US$Template:Rnd) | ₹19,000 (US$Template:Rnd) |
{{INRConvert|195|to=USD EUR GBP}} |
₹195 (US$Template:Rnd, €Template:Rnd or £Template:Rnd) | ₹195 (US$Template:Rnd, €Template:Rnd or £Template:Rnd) |
{{INRConvert|53|m|0|nolink=yes}} |
₹53 million (US$Template:Rnd) | ₹53 million (US$Template:Rnd) |
{{INRConvert|950|c|year=1997|nolink=yes}} |
₹950 crore (equivalent to ₹Template:Rnd or US$Template:Rnd in 2019) | ₹950 crore (equivalent to ₹Template:Rnd or US$Template:Rnd in 2019) |
{{INRConvert|950|c|year=1997|to=CAD}} |
₹950 crore (equivalent to ₹Template:Rnd or C$Template:Rnd in 2019) | ₹950 crore (equivalent to ₹Template:Rnd or C$Template:Rnd in 2019) |
{{INRConvert|950|k|year=1960|to=USD GBP}} |
₹950,000 (equivalent to ₹Template:Rnd, US$Template:Rnd or £Template:Rnd in 2019) | ₹950,000 (equivalent to ₹Template:Rnd, US$Template:Rnd or £Template:Rnd in 2019) |
{{INRConvert|0.50|year=1955|to=USD NZD}} |
50 paise (equivalent to ₹Template:Rnd, US$Template:Rnd or NZ$Template:Rnd in 2019) | 50 paise (equivalent to ₹Template:Rnd, US$Template:Rnd or NZ$Template:Rnd in 2019) |
{{INRConvert|1000|year=1955|to=USD EUR GBP AUD CAD NZD}} |
₹1,000 (equivalent to ₹Template:Rnd, US$Template:Rnd, €Template:Rnd, £Template:Rnd, A$Template:Rnd, C$Template:Rnd or NZ$Template:Rnd in 2019) | ₹1,000 (equivalent to ₹Template:Rnd, US$Template:Rnd, €Template:Rnd, £Template:Rnd, A$Template:Rnd, C$Template:Rnd or NZ$Template:Rnd in 2019) |