Difference between revisions of "Template:IPA charts and audio"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>DePiep (option child) |
imported>Nnemo |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! Content !! Chart !! Base !! [[File:Loudspeaker.svg|11px|link=]] Chart with audio !! Base | ! Content !! Chart !! Base !! [[File:Loudspeaker.svg|11px|link=]] Chart with audio !! Base | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Vowels''' || {{tlx|IPA chart vowels}} || [[Template:IPA chart/table vowels| | + | | '''Vowels''' || {{tlx|IPA chart vowels}} || [[Template:IPA chart/table vowels|Table]] || {{tlx|IPA chart vowels with audio}} || [[:Template:IPA chart/table vowels with audio|Table]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Consonants, {{zwsp}}pulmonic''' || {{tlx|IPA chart pulmonic consonants}} || [[Template:IPA chart/table pulmonic consonants| | + | | '''Consonants, {{zwsp}}pulmonic''' || {{tlx|IPA chart pulmonic consonants}} || [[Template:IPA chart/table pulmonic consonants|Table]] || {{tlx|IPA chart pulmonic consonants with audio}} || [[:Template:IPA chart/table pulmonic consonants with audio|Table]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Consonants, {{zwsp}}non-pulmonic''' || {{tlx|IPA chart non-pulmonic consonants}} || [[Template:IPA chart/table non-pulmonic consonants| | + | | '''Consonants, {{zwsp}}non-pulmonic''' || {{tlx|IPA chart non-pulmonic consonants}} || [[Template:IPA chart/table non-pulmonic consonants|Table]] || {{tlx|IPA chart non-pulmonic consonants with audio}} || [[:Template:IPA chart/table non-pulmonic consonants with audio|Table]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Consonants, {{zwsp}}affricates''' || {{tlx|IPA chart affricate consonants}} || [[Template:IPA chart/table affricate consonants| | + | | '''Consonants, {{zwsp}}affricates''' || {{tlx|IPA chart affricate consonants}} || [[Template:IPA chart/table affricate consonants|Table]] || {{tlx|IPA chart affricate consonants with audio}} || [[:Template:IPA chart/table affricate consonants with audio|Table]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Consonants, {{zwsp}}co-articulated''' || {{tlx|IPA chart co-articulated consonants}} || [[Template:IPA chart/table co-articulated consonants| | + | | '''Consonants, {{zwsp}}co-articulated''' || {{tlx|IPA chart co-articulated consonants}} || [[Template:IPA chart/table co-articulated consonants|Table]] || {{tlx|IPA chart co-articulated consonants with audio}} || [[:Template:IPA chart/table co-articulated consonants with audio|Table]] |
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
{{Documentation}}</noinclude> | {{Documentation}}</noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 13:42, 25 February 2012
| IPA charts and audio | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Content | Chart | Base | Base | |
| Vowels | {{IPA chart vowels}} |
Table | {{IPA chart vowels with audio}} |
Table |
| Consonants, pulmonic | {{IPA chart pulmonic consonants}} |
Table | {{IPA chart pulmonic consonants with audio}} |
Table |
| Consonants, non-pulmonic | {{IPA chart non-pulmonic consonants}} |
Table | {{IPA chart non-pulmonic consonants with audio}} |
Table |
| Consonants, affricates | {{IPA chart affricate consonants}} |
Table | {{IPA chart affricate consonants with audio}} |
Table |
| Consonants, co-articulated | {{IPA chart co-articulated consonants}} |
Table | {{IPA chart co-articulated consonants with audio}} |
Table |
Usage
This template gives an overview of IPA charts, both with and without audio button.
It is intended for using in template documentation, not in articles.
See also
| The above documentation is transcluded from Template:IPA charts and audio/doc. (edit | history) Editors can experiment in this template's sandbox (create | mirror) and testcases (create) pages. Please add categories to the /doc subpage. Subpages of this template. |