Difference between revisions of "Template:1970 FIFA World Cup finalists"
blackwiki>MxcnKing926 (←Created page with '<noinclude>{{fb start}}</noinclude> |- !style="background:#BFD7FF;"|{{Tnavbar-header|1970 FIFA World Cup finalists|1970 FIFA World Cup finalists|bgcolor=#BFD7FF...') |
blackwiki>MxcnKing926 |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|'''Fourth place:''' [[Uruguay national football team|Uruguay]] | |'''Fourth place:''' [[Uruguay national football team|Uruguay]] | ||
|- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | |'''Eliminated in Quarter-finals:''' [[England national football team|England]]{{•}} [[Mexico national football team|Mexico]]{{•}} [[Peru national football team|Peru]]{{•}} [[ | + | |'''Eliminated in Quarter-finals:''' [[England national football team|England]]{{•}} [[Mexico national football team|Mexico]]{{•}} [[Peru national football team|Peru]]{{•}} [[USSR national football team|USSR]] |
|- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | ||
|'''Eliminated in Group Stage:''' [[Belgium national football team|Belgium]]{{•}} [[Bulgaria national football team|Bulgaria]]{{•}} [[Czechoslovakia national football team|Czechoslovakia]]{{•}} [[El Salvador national football team|El Salvador]]{{•}} [[Israel national football team|Israel]]{{•}} [[Morocco national football team|Morocco]]{{•}} [[Romania national football team|Romania]]{{•}} [[Sweden national football team|Sweden]] | |'''Eliminated in Group Stage:''' [[Belgium national football team|Belgium]]{{•}} [[Bulgaria national football team|Bulgaria]]{{•}} [[Czechoslovakia national football team|Czechoslovakia]]{{•}} [[El Salvador national football team|El Salvador]]{{•}} [[Israel national football team|Israel]]{{•}} [[Morocco national football team|Morocco]]{{•}} [[Romania national football team|Romania]]{{•}} [[Sweden national football team|Sweden]] | ||
Revision as of 23:52, 16 June 2008
Template:Fb start |- !style="background:#BFD7FF;"|Template:Tnavbar-header Template:Fb inner start |- style="text-align:center;" |Champions: Brazil |- style="font-size:90%;text-align:center;" |Runners-up: Italy |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Third place: West Germany |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Fourth place: Uruguay |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Eliminated in Quarter-finals: EnglandTemplate:• MexicoTemplate:• PeruTemplate:• USSR |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Eliminated in Group Stage: BelgiumTemplate:• BulgariaTemplate:• CzechoslovakiaTemplate:• El SalvadorTemplate:• IsraelTemplate:• MoroccoTemplate:• RomaniaTemplate:• Sweden Template:Fb inner end Template:Fb end Template:Using fb