Difference between revisions of "Template:1970 FIFA World Cup finalists"
blackwiki>Chandler (adding nav template for all finalist templates) |
blackwiki>PeeJay (capitalisation) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|'''Fourth place:''' [[Uruguay national football team|Uruguay]] | |'''Fourth place:''' [[Uruguay national football team|Uruguay]] | ||
|- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | |'''Eliminated in | + | |'''Eliminated in quarter-finals:''' [[England national football team|England]]{{•}} [[Mexico national football team|Mexico]]{{•}} [[Peru national football team|Peru]]{{•}} [[USSR national football team|USSR]] |
|- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" | ||
| − | |'''Eliminated in | + | |'''Eliminated in group stage:''' [[Belgium national football team|Belgium]]{{•}} [[Bulgaria national football team|Bulgaria]]{{•}} [[Czechoslovakia national football team|Czechoslovakia]]{{•}} [[El Salvador national football team|El Salvador]]{{•}} [[Israel national football team|Israel]]{{•}} [[Morocco national football team|Morocco]]{{•}} [[Romania national football team|Romania]]{{•}} [[Sweden national football team|Sweden]] |
{{fb inner end}}<noinclude> | {{fb inner end}}<noinclude> | ||
{{fb end}} | {{fb end}} | ||
Revision as of 23:42, 3 July 2008
Template:Fb start |- !style="background:#BFD7FF;"|Template:Tnavbar-header Template:Fb inner start |- style="text-align:center;" |Champions: Brazil |- style="font-size:90%;text-align:center;" |Runners-up: Italy |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Third place: West Germany |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Fourth place: Uruguay |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Eliminated in quarter-finals: EnglandTemplate:• MexicoTemplate:• PeruTemplate:• USSR |- style="font-size:smaller; text-align:center;" |Eliminated in group stage: BelgiumTemplate:• BulgariaTemplate:• CzechoslovakiaTemplate:• El SalvadorTemplate:• IsraelTemplate:• MoroccoTemplate:• RomaniaTemplate:• Sweden Template:Fb inner end Template:Fb end Template:FIFA World Cup finalists template Template:Using fb