Difference between revisions of "Template:IPstack"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(whitespace) |
(... is hard to see as a link) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<!-- PLEASE ONLY INCLUDE WIDESPREAD APPLICATION PROTOCOLS WHICH ARE ACTUALLY USED TODAY, AND WHICH HAVE AN RFC --> | |<!-- PLEASE ONLY INCLUDE WIDESPREAD APPLICATION PROTOCOLS WHICH ARE ACTUALLY USED TODAY, AND WHICH HAVE AN RFC --> | ||
| − | [[Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol|DHCP]] · [[Domain name system|DNS]] · [[File Transfer Protocol|FTP]] · [[Gopher (protocol)|Gopher]] · [[Hypertext Transfer Protocol|HTTP]] · [[Internet Message Access Protocol|IMAP4]] · [[Internet Relay Chat|IRC]] · [[Network News Transfer Protocol|NNTP]] · [[Extensible Messaging and Presence Protocol|XMPP]] · [[Post Office Protocol|POP3]] · [[Session Initiation Protocol|SIP]] · [[Simple Mail Transfer Protocol|SMTP]] · [[Simple Network Management Protocol|SNMP]] · [[Secure Shell|SSH]] · [[TELNET]] · [[Remote procedure call|RPC]] · [[Real time control protocol|RTCP]] · [[Real Time Streaming Protocol|RTSP]] · [[Transport Layer Security|TLS]] · [[Session Description Protocol|SDP]] · [[SOAP]] · [[GPRS Tunnelling Protocol|GTP]] · [[Simple traversal of UDP over NATs|STUN]] · [[Network Time Protocol|NTP]] · [[Routing Information Protocol|RIP]] · [[:Category:Application layer protocols| | + | [[Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol|DHCP]] · [[Domain name system|DNS]] · [[File Transfer Protocol|FTP]] · [[Gopher (protocol)|Gopher]] · [[Hypertext Transfer Protocol|HTTP]] · [[Internet Message Access Protocol|IMAP4]] · [[Internet Relay Chat|IRC]] · [[Network News Transfer Protocol|NNTP]] · [[Extensible Messaging and Presence Protocol|XMPP]] · [[Post Office Protocol|POP3]] · [[Session Initiation Protocol|SIP]] · [[Simple Mail Transfer Protocol|SMTP]] · [[Simple Network Management Protocol|SNMP]] · [[Secure Shell|SSH]] · [[TELNET]] · [[Remote procedure call|RPC]] · [[Real time control protocol|RTCP]] · [[Real Time Streaming Protocol|RTSP]] · [[Transport Layer Security|TLS]] · [[Session Description Protocol|SDP]] · [[SOAP]] · [[GPRS Tunnelling Protocol|GTP]] · [[Simple traversal of UDP over NATs|STUN]] · [[Network Time Protocol|NTP]] · [[Routing Information Protocol|RIP]] · [[:Category:Application layer protocols|(more)]] |
<!-- PLEASE ONLY INCLUDE WIDESPREAD APPLICATION PROTOCOLS WHICH ARE ACTUALLY USED TODAY, AND WHICH HAVE AN RFC --> | <!-- PLEASE ONLY INCLUDE WIDESPREAD APPLICATION PROTOCOLS WHICH ARE ACTUALLY USED TODAY, AND WHICH HAVE AN RFC --> | ||
|- style="background:#ccffcc" | |- style="background:#ccffcc" | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Transmission Control Protocol|TCP]] · [[User Datagram Protocol|UDP]] · [[Datagram Congestion Control Protocol|DCCP]] · [[Stream Control Transmission Protocol|SCTP]] · [[Real-time Transport Protocol|RTP]] · [[Resource reservation protocol|RSVP]] · [[Internet Group Management Protocol|IGMP]] · [[Internet Control Message Protocol|ICMP]] · [[ICMPv6]] · | |[[Transmission Control Protocol|TCP]] · [[User Datagram Protocol|UDP]] · [[Datagram Congestion Control Protocol|DCCP]] · [[Stream Control Transmission Protocol|SCTP]] · [[Real-time Transport Protocol|RTP]] · [[Resource reservation protocol|RSVP]] · [[Internet Group Management Protocol|IGMP]] · [[Internet Control Message Protocol|ICMP]] · [[ICMPv6]] · | ||
| − | [[Point-to-point tunneling protocol|PPTP]] · [[:Category:Transport layer protocols| | + | [[Point-to-point tunneling protocol|PPTP]] · [[:Category:Transport layer protocols|(more)]] |
|- style="background:#ccffcc" | |- style="background:#ccffcc" | ||
| '''3. [[Network layer|Network/Internet layer]]''' | | '''3. [[Network layer|Network/Internet layer]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Internet Protocol|IP]] ([[IPv4]] · [[IPv6]]) · [[Open Shortest Path First|OSPF]] · [[IS-IS]] · [[Border Gateway Protocol|BGP]] · [[IPsec]] · [[Address Resolution Protocol|ARP]] · [[Reverse Address Resolution Protocol|RARP]] · [[:Category:Network layer protocols| | + | |[[Internet Protocol|IP]] ([[IPv4]] · [[IPv6]]) · [[Open Shortest Path First|OSPF]] · [[IS-IS]] · [[Border Gateway Protocol|BGP]] · [[IPsec]] · [[Address Resolution Protocol|ARP]] · [[Reverse Address Resolution Protocol|RARP]] · [[:Category:Network layer protocols|(more)]] |
|- style="background:#ccffcc" | |- style="background:#ccffcc" | ||
| '''2. [[Data link layer]]''' | | '''2. [[Data link layer]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[IEEE 802.11|802.11]] · [[Wi-Fi]] · [[WiMAX]] · [[Asynchronous Transfer Mode|ATM]] · [[Dynamic synchronous Transfer Mode|DTM]] · [[Token ring]] · [[Ethernet]] · [[Fiber distributed data interface|FDDI]] · [[Frame relay|Frame Relay]] · [[General Packet Radio Service|GPRS]] · [[Evolution-Data Optimized|EVDO]] · [[High-Speed Packet Access|HSPA]] · [[High-Level Data Link Control|HDLC]] · [[Point-to-Point Protocol|PPP]] · [[Layer 2 Tunneling Protocol|L2TP]] · [[Integrated Services Digital Network|ISDN]] · [[:Category:Link protocols| | + | |[[IEEE 802.11|802.11]] · [[Wi-Fi]] · [[WiMAX]] · [[Asynchronous Transfer Mode|ATM]] · [[Dynamic synchronous Transfer Mode|DTM]] · [[Token ring]] · [[Ethernet]] · [[Fiber distributed data interface|FDDI]] · [[Frame relay|Frame Relay]] · [[General Packet Radio Service|GPRS]] · [[Evolution-Data Optimized|EVDO]] · [[High-Speed Packet Access|HSPA]] · [[High-Level Data Link Control|HDLC]] · [[Point-to-Point Protocol|PPP]] · [[Layer 2 Tunneling Protocol|L2TP]] · [[Integrated Services Digital Network|ISDN]] · [[:Category:Link protocols|(more)]] |
|- style="background:#ccffcc" | |- style="background:#ccffcc" | ||
| '''1. [[Physical layer]]''' | | '''1. [[Physical layer]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ethernet physical layer]] · [[Modem]]s · [[Power line communication|PLC]] · [[Synchronous optical networking|SONET/SDH]] · [[G.709]] · [[Orthogonal frequency-division multiplexing|OFDM]] · [[Optical fiber]] · [[Coaxial cable]] · [[Twisted pair]] · [[:Category:Physical layer protocols| | + | |[[Ethernet physical layer]] · [[Modem]]s · [[Power line communication|PLC]] · [[Synchronous optical networking|SONET/SDH]] · [[G.709]] · [[Orthogonal frequency-division multiplexing|OFDM]] · [[Optical fiber]] · [[Coaxial cable]] · [[Twisted pair]] · [[:Category:Physical layer protocols|(more)]] |
|-xxx | |-xxx | ||
|align="center"| {{tnavbar|IPstack}} | |align="center"| {{tnavbar|IPstack}} | ||
Revision as of 11:39, 28 October 2007
| The five-layer TCP/IP model |
| 5. Application layer |
|
DHCP · DNS · FTP · Gopher · HTTP · IMAP4 · IRC · NNTP · XMPP · POP3 · SIP · SMTP · SNMP · SSH · TELNET · RPC · RTCP · RTSP · TLS · SDP · SOAP · GTP · STUN · NTP · RIP · (more) |
| 4. Transport layer |
| TCP · UDP · DCCP · SCTP · RTP · RSVP · IGMP · ICMP · ICMPv6 · |
| 3. Network/Internet layer |
| IP (IPv4 · IPv6) · OSPF · IS-IS · BGP · IPsec · ARP · RARP · (more) |
| 2. Data link layer |
| 802.11 · Wi-Fi · WiMAX · ATM · DTM · Token ring · Ethernet · FDDI · Frame Relay · GPRS · EVDO · HSPA · HDLC · PPP · L2TP · ISDN · (more) |
| 1. Physical layer |
| Ethernet physical layer · Modems · PLC · SONET/SDH · G.709 · OFDM · Optical fiber · Coaxial cable · Twisted pair · (more) |
| Template:Tnavbar |
el:Πρότυπο:Στοίβα Πρωτοκόλλων eo:Ŝablono:IPStako mk:Шаблон:IPstack fr:Modèle:Pile de protocoles he:תבנית:Tcp/ip pt:Predefinição:ProtocolosIP ca:Predefinit:ProtocolsIP ja:Template:IPstack th:แม่แบบ:IPstack vi:Tiêu bản:IPstack