Difference between revisions of "Template:IPstack"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Moved RIP to the Network Layer of the stack) |
(move imcp to internet layer) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| '''4. [[Transport layer]]''' | | '''4. [[Transport layer]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Transmission Control Protocol|TCP]] · [[User Datagram Protocol|UDP]] · [[Datagram Congestion Control Protocol|DCCP]] · [[Stream Control Transmission Protocol|SCTP]] · [[Real-time Transport Protocol|RTP]] · [[Resource reservation protocol|RSVP]] · [[Internet Group Management Protocol|IGMP | + | |[[Transmission Control Protocol|TCP]] · [[User Datagram Protocol|UDP]] · [[Datagram Congestion Control Protocol|DCCP]] · [[Stream Control Transmission Protocol|SCTP]] · [[Real-time Transport Protocol|RTP]] · [[Resource reservation protocol|RSVP]] · [[Internet Group Management Protocol|IGMP]] · |
[[Point-to-point tunneling protocol|PPTP]] · [[:Category:Transport layer protocols|(more)]] | [[Point-to-point tunneling protocol|PPTP]] · [[:Category:Transport layer protocols|(more)]] | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| '''3. [[Network layer|Network/Internet layer]]''' | | '''3. [[Network layer|Network/Internet layer]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Internet Protocol|IP]] ([[IPv4]] · [[IPv6]]) · [[Open Shortest Path First|OSPF]] · [[IS-IS]] · [[Border Gateway Protocol|BGP]] · [[IPsec]] · [[Address Resolution Protocol|ARP]] · [[Reverse Address Resolution Protocol|RARP]] · [[Routing Information Protocol|RIP]] · [[:Category:Network layer protocols|(more)]] | + | |[[Internet Protocol|IP]] ([[IPv4]] · [[IPv6]]) · [[Open Shortest Path First|OSPF]] · [[IS-IS]] · [[Border Gateway Protocol|BGP]] · [[IPsec]] · [[Address Resolution Protocol|ARP]] · [[Reverse Address Resolution Protocol|RARP]] · [[Routing Information Protocol|RIP]] · [[Internet Control Message Protocol|ICMP]] · [[ICMPv6]] ·[[:Category:Network layer protocols|(more)]] |
|- style="background:#ccffcc" | |- style="background:#ccffcc" | ||
| '''2. [[Data link layer]]''' | | '''2. [[Data link layer]]''' | ||
Revision as of 10:52, 31 October 2007
| The five-layer TCP/IP model |
| 5. Application layer |
|
DHCP · DNS · FTP · Gopher · HTTP · IMAP4 · IRC · NNTP · XMPP · POP3 · SIP · SMTP · SNMP · SSH · TELNET · RPC · RTCP · RTSP · TLS · SDP · SOAP · GTP · STUN · NTP · (more) |
| 4. Transport layer |
| TCP · UDP · DCCP · SCTP · RTP · RSVP · IGMP · |
| 3. Network/Internet layer |
| IP (IPv4 · IPv6) · OSPF · IS-IS · BGP · IPsec · ARP · RARP · RIP · ICMP · ICMPv6 ·(more) |
| 2. Data link layer |
| 802.11 · Wi-Fi · WiMAX · ATM · DTM · Token ring · Ethernet · FDDI · Frame Relay · GPRS · EVDO · HSPA · HDLC · PPP · L2TP · ISDN · (more) |
| 1. Physical layer |
| Ethernet physical layer · Modems · PLC · SONET/SDH · G.709 · OFDM · Optical fiber · Coaxial cable · Twisted pair · (more) |
| Template:Tnavbar |
el:Πρότυπο:Στοίβα Πρωτοκόλλων eo:Ŝablono:IPStako mk:Шаблон:IPstack fr:Modèle:Pile de protocoles he:תבנית:Tcp/ip pt:Predefinição:ProtocolosIP ca:Predefinit:ProtocolsIP ja:Template:IPstack th:แม่แบบ:IPstack vi:Tiêu bản:IPstack