Difference between revisions of "Template:IPstack"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>CoJaBo m (Reverted 1 edit by 121.72.20.66 identified as vandalism to last revision by 143.239.215.33. using TW) |
|||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| '''2. [[Data link layer]]''' | | '''2. [[Data link layer]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[IEEE 802.11|802.11]] · [[Wi-Fi]] · [[WiMAX]] · [[Asynchronous Transfer Mode|ATM]] · [[Dynamic synchronous Transfer Mode|DTM]] · [[Token ring]] · [[Ethernet]] · [[Fiber distributed data interface|FDDI]] · [[Frame relay|Frame Relay]] · [[General Packet Radio Service|GPRS]] · [[Evolution-Data Optimized|EVDO]] · [[High-Speed Packet Access|HSPA]] · [[High-Level Data Link Control|HDLC]] · [[Point-to-Point Protocol|PPP]] · [[Layer 2 Tunneling Protocol|L2TP]] · [[Integrated Services Digital Network|ISDN]] · [[:Category:Link protocols|(more)]] | + | |[[IEEE 802.11|802.11]] · [[IEEE 802.16|802.16]] · [[Wi-Fi]] · [[WiMAX]] · [[Asynchronous Transfer Mode|ATM]] · [[Dynamic synchronous Transfer Mode|DTM]] · [[Token ring]] · [[Ethernet]] · [[Fiber distributed data interface|FDDI]] · [[Frame relay|Frame Relay]] · [[General Packet Radio Service|GPRS]] · [[Evolution-Data Optimized|EVDO]] · [[High-Speed Packet Access|HSPA]] · [[High-Level Data Link Control|HDLC]] · [[Point-to-Point Protocol|PPP]] · [[Layer 2 Tunneling Protocol|L2TP]] · [[Integrated Services Digital Network|ISDN]] · [[:Category:Link protocols|(more)]] |
|- style="background:#ccffcc" | |- style="background:#ccffcc" | ||
| '''1. [[Physical layer]]''' | | '''1. [[Physical layer]]''' | ||
Revision as of 02:46, 5 November 2007
| The five-layer TCP/IP model |
| 5. Application layer |
|
DHCP · DNS · FTP · Gopher · HTTP · IMAP4 · IRC · NNTP · XMPP · POP3 · SIP · SMTP · SNMP · SSH · TELNET · RPC · RTCP · RTSP · TLS · SDP · SOAP · GTP · STUN · NTP · (more) |
| 4. Transport layer |
| TCP · UDP · DCCP · SCTP · RTP · RSVP · IGMP · |
| 3. Network/Internet layer |
| IP (IPv4 · IPv6) · OSPF · IS-IS · BGP · IPsec · ARP · RARP · RIP · ICMP · ICMPv6 ·(more) |
| 2. Data link layer |
| 802.11 · 802.16 · Wi-Fi · WiMAX · ATM · DTM · Token ring · Ethernet · FDDI · Frame Relay · GPRS · EVDO · HSPA · HDLC · PPP · L2TP · ISDN · (more) |
| 1. Physical layer |
| Ethernet physical layer · Modems · PLC · SONET/SDH · G.709 · OFDM · Optical fiber · Coaxial cable · Twisted pair · (more) |
| Template:Tnavbar |
el:Πρότυπο:Στοίβα Πρωτοκόλλων eo:Ŝablono:IPStako mk:Шаблон:IPstack fr:Modèle:Pile de protocoles he:תבנית:Tcp/ip pt:Predefinição:ProtocolosIP ca:Predefinit:ProtocolsIP ja:Template:IPstack th:แม่แบบ:IPstack vi:Tiêu bản:IPstack zh:Template:网络协议